All winners in the overview

Sebastian Kawa & Christoph Matkowski - ASG 32 Mi

World Champion 2018 20m Two-seater, Hosin (CZ)


Jon Gatfield - ASG 29 Es

2. Pl. Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2018, 18m, Rieti (I)


Werner Amann - ASG 29

3. Pl. Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2018, 18m, Rieti (I)


Zoltan Verebelyi - ASG 29

2. Pl. 63. Hungarian Nationals 2018, 15m, Szeged (HU)


Vinko Soljan - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. IX. Prvenstvo Hrvatske 2018, Koprivnica Danic (HR)


Frane Franic - ASW 24

2. Pl. IX. Prvenstvo Hrvatske 2018, Koprivnica Danic (HR)


Simon Siska - ASW 19

2. Pl. PMSR Juniorov 2018, Club class, Nitra (SK)


Dave Springford - ASG 29

1. Pl. Canadian Nationals 2018, 18m, Rockton (ON)


Sergei Morozov - ASG 29

2. Pl. Canadian Nationals 2018, 18m, Rockton (ON)


Joerg Stieber - ASG 29 Es

3. Pl. Canadian Nationals 2018, 18m, Rockton (ON)


Michael Hahn - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. 48. Leibertinger Jugendvergleichsfliegen 2018, Club class, Leibertingen (D)


Häfele & Paulus - ASK 21

2. Pl. 48. Leibertinger Jugendvergleichsfliegen 2018, Club class, Leibertingen (D)


Markus Mosch - Ka 6

3. Pl. 48. Leibertinger Jugendvergleichsfliegen 2018, Club class, Leibertingen (D)


Jeroen Oostendorp - ASW 22 BL

2. Pl. International Bailleau 2018, Long flights, Bailleau Arm. (F)


Samuel Gries / H.-J. Schmacht - ASG 32 Mi

1. Pl. Qualifying Competition Zwickau 2018, 20m Two-seater, Zwickau (D)


Michael Petzold - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Qualifying Competition Zwickau 2018, 18m, Zwickau (D)


Christoph Limpert - ASG 29 Es

3. Pl. Qualifying Competition Zwickau 2018, 18m, Zwickau (D)


Christian Barton - ASW 28

3. Pl. Qualifying Competition Zwickau 2018, Club class, Zwickau (D)


Tijl Schmelzer - ASG 29

1. Pl. 50. Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 2018, 18m, Klippeneck (D)


Petr Rygl - ASW 15 B

1. Pl. Pohar Ceskeho Raje 2018, Club class, Jicin (CZ)


Dirk Windmüller - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Taunus Cup 2018, 15m, Anspach (D)


Frank Rodewald - ASW 28

3. Pl. Taunus Cup 2018, Standard class, Anspach (D)


Lorenz Dierschke - ASW 20

1. Pl. Qualifying Competition Lachen-Speyerdorf 2018, Club class, Speyerdorf (D)


Oliver Springer - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Qualifying Competition Lachen-Speyerdorf 2018, 15m, Speyerdorf (D)


Jim White - ASW 27

2. Pl. Booker Regionals 2018, Club class, Wycombe (UK)


John Otty - ASG 29

3. Pl. Booker Regionals 2018, Club class, Wycombe (UK)


Petr Hofmann - ASW 15 B

1. Pl. Plachtařský pohár vysočiny 2018, Club class, Havlíčkův Brod (CZ)


Denis Flament - ASH 26 E

1. Pl. Champ. Interregional Grand Quest 2018, Multi class, La Roche-sur-Yon (F)


Christian Mallick - ASW 27

2. Pl. Inter-Regional Junior & Senior Nord Est 2018, Multi class, Chalons Ecury Sur Coole (F)


Franck Virol - ASG 29

3. Pl. Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau 2018, Multi class, Moret Episy (F)


Gerold Auerbach - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. Grimming Tal 2018, Niederoeblarn (AT)


Daniel Ryba - ASW 19 B

3. Pl. Plachtarske Mistrovstvi CR 2018, Club class, Rana Loumy (CZ)


Peter Deane - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 11 2018, FAI class, Truckee (CA)


Hans Biesters - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Zomerwedstrijden Malden 2018, Open class, Maldens Vlak (NL)


Sebastian Kawa - ASG 29

World Champion 2018 FAI 15m, Ostrow (PL)


Rasmus Orskov - ASW 20

World Champion 2018 Club class, Ostrow (PL)


Tomas Talanda - ASW 19 B

3. Pl. Touzim Cup 2018, Club class, Touzim (CZ)


Milos Srank - ASW 24

3. Pl. 38. Memorial Alexandra Makarenka 2018, Club class, Male Bielice (SK)


Sami Rissanen - ASG 29

2. Pl. Jannen Kisat 2018, Open class, Rayskala (FIN)


Zoltan Verebelyi - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2018, 18m, Szatymaz (HU)


Peter Banki - ASW 20

3. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2018, Club class, Szatymaz (HU)


Peter Carter - ASW 19

1. Pl. Lasham Easter Training 2018, Lasham (UK)


Simon Brown - ASW 15 B

2. Pl. Lasham Easter Training 2018, Lasham (UK)


Peter Carter - ASW 19

2. Pl. 43e Int. Issoudun 2018, Club class, Issoudun (F)


Jean-Georges Schwartz - ASG 29 Es

3. Pl. 43e Int. Issoudun 2018, Open class, Issoudun (F)


Josef Rydl - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. 21. Safari pohár 2018, Club class, Dvur Kralove (CZ)


Matt Herron JR - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Air Sailing 2018, Sports class, Reno (NV)


Dave Springford - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 6 North 2018, Sports class, Adrian (MI)


Michael Shakman - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Region 6 North 2018, Sports class, Adrian (MI)


Bob Spitz - ASW 28

3. Pl. US Region 6 North 2018, Club class, Adrian (MI)


Robert Schröder - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Lilienthal Glide 2018, 18m, Lüsse (D)


Sebastian Huhmann - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Lilienthal Glide 2018, 18m, Lüsse (D)


Jan Umlauf - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Lilienthal Glide 2018, 18m, Lüsse (D)


Craig Reinholt - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2018, Open class, Ephrata (WA)


Martin Grant - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2018, 18m, Ephrata (WA)


Mike Thompson - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2018, 18m, Ephrata (WA)


Noel Wade - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2018, 18m, Ephrata (WA)


Stu Larimore - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2018, 15m, Ephrata (WA)


Kevin Finke - ASW 24

1. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2018, Standard class, Ephrata (WA)


Tom Udd - ASW 28

2. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2018, Standard class, Ephrata (WA)


Gintas Zube - ASG 29

2. Pl. Zemaitijos taure 2018, Club class, Telsiai (LT)


Laurenz Theisinger - ASG 29

1. Pl. Qualifying Competition Landau 2018, 15m, Landau (D)


Nils Koster - ASG 29

2. Pl. Qualifying Competition Landau 2018, 15m, Landau (D)


Georg Theisinger - ASG 29

3. Pl. Qualifying Competition Landau 2018, 15m, Landau (D)


Werner Rodi - ASW 19

2. Pl. Qualifying Competition Landau 2018, Club class, Landau (D)


Evan Ludeman - ASW 20 B

1. Pl. US New England Region 1 Contest 2018, Sports class, Springfield (VT)


Lukas Blattmann - ASW 19

3. Pl. Qualifying Competition Landau 2018, Club class, Landau (D)


Steven Waitekaitis - ASW 27

3. Pl. US New England Region 1 Contest 2018, Sports class, Springfield (VT)


Peter Johansson - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Swedish Nationals 2018, 18m, Flygfältet Langtora (S)


Michal Buryan - ASW 24

2. Pl. FL 2018 & Adrenalin Grand Prix, Fraydlant (CZ)


Robert Prat - ASG 29

1. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2018, Open class, La Cerdanya (ES)


Frederic Crespo Nomen - ASK 21

1. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2018, Club class, La Cerdanya (ES)


Aldo Rodriguez - ASW 20

3. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2018, 15m, La Cerdanya (ES)


Peter Eriksen - ASG 29

3. Pl. French Nationals 2018, Open class, Montlucon (F)


Franck & Ton de Bruine - ASH 30 Mi

1. Pl. GeZC Coaching Comp. 2018, Open class, Terlet (NL)


Daniel Rossier - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. Argovia Regionals 2018, Mixed Open, Birrfeld (CH)


Gabriel Rossier - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2018, Mixed Open, Birrfeld (CH)


Michiel Lodder - ASW 24

2. Pl. Amstel Glide 2018, Combi class, Soesterberg AB (NL)


Daan Steinhaus - ASW 24

3. Pl. Amstel Glide 2018, Club class, Soesterberg AB (NL)


Paul Van Dingen - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. XX Copa Pirineos, Advanced, Santa Cilia de Jaca (ES)


Ludovic Warin - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. XX Copa Pirineos, Advanced, Santa Cilia de Jaca (ES)


Luis Ferreira - ASW 19

1. Pl. XX Copa Pirineos, Club class, Santa Cilia de Jaca (ES)


Juliusz Pieniazek - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. Reg. Zawody Szybowcome 2018, Club A, Leszno (PL)


Peter Johansson - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Räyskälä Masters 2018, Open class, Räyskälä (FI)


Christian Lampert - ASW 20

2. Pl. Canitzer Streckenflugwoche 2018, Standard / 15m, Riesa-Canitz (D)


Davide Schiavotto - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Italian Nationals 2018, Open class, Frrara (I)


Roman Mracek - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Plachtarske Mistrovstvi CR 2018, Combi open, Tábor (CZ)


Tomas Suchanek - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Plachtarske Mistrovstvi CR 2018, Combi open, Tábor (CZ)


Danes Grula - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Plachtarske Mistrovstvi CR 2018, Combi open, Tábor (CZ)


Francois Ferenschütz - ASH 25

3. Pl. Schimmelcup 2018, Mixed, Kammermark (D)


Delort d`Exea & Delord - ASH 25 M

1. Pl. National Air 2018, 15-29m, Romorantin (F)


Varboki & Zemauli - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. National Air 2018, 15-29m, Romorantin (F)


Sikko Vermeer - ASG 29 Es

2. Pl. Open Militaire Kamp. 2018, Open class, Terlet (NL)


Rein Groot - ASW 28-18 E

3. Pl. Open Militaire Kamp. 2018, Combi class, Terlet (NL)


Reinhard Haggenmüller - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. 26. Alpe-Adria-Cup 2018, Open class, Feldkirchen (AT)


Michael Rass - ASG 29 Es

1. Pl. 26. Alpe-Adria-Cup 2018, Class 106, Feldkirchen (AT)


Christoph Limpert - ASG 29 Es

2. Pl. Sweden Sailplane Grand Prix 2018, Boras (S)


Jon Gatfield - ASG 29 Es

3. Pl. Sweden Sailplane Grand Prix 2018, Boras (S)


Piotr Jarysz - ASG 29

3. Pl. Polish Nationals 2018, 15m, Ostrow (PL)


Jorge Madrigal - ASG 29

1. Pl. Champ. Regional de Castilla La Mancha 2018, Competition, Lillo (ES)


Pablo Vispe - ASW 24

2. Pl. Champ. Regional de Castilla La Mancha 2018, Competition, Lillo (ES)


Aldo Rodriguez - ASW 20

3. Pl. Champ. Regional de Castilla La Mancha 2018, Competition, Lillo (ES)


Francisco Diaz Cuevas - ASW 20

3. Pl. Champ. Regional de Castilla La Mancha 2018, Club class, Lillo (ES)


Matthias Sturm - ASW 24

2. Pl. Winzeln Open 2018, Unlimited, Winzeln-Schramberg (D)


Mark Sawszuk - ASW 20

3. Pl. Polish Nationals 2018, Club class, Ostrow (PL)


Jaroslav Buryan - ASW 20

3. Pl. Sariscup Gliding 2018, Club class, Raznany (SK)


Hans Joachim Machetanz - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Int. Bayreuth Wettbewerb 2018, 18m, Bayreuth (D)


Norbert Kalisch - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. Int. Bayreuth Wettbewerb 2018, Open class, Bayreuth (D)


Martti Sucksdorff - ASG 29

1. Pl. Matkalentoviikko 2018, Open class, Rayskala (FI)


Fahlgren & Larsen - ASH 26 E

2. Pl. Sjaellandsmesterskaber 2018, Multiclass, Slaglille (DK)


Lapo Alessandro Busi - ASW 20

1. Pl. 11. Trofeo dell’Oltrepo 2018, Voghera-Rivanazzano (I)


Wim Akkermans - ASG 29

3. Pl. Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 2018, 18m / Open class, Saint Hubert (B)


Christopher Hanson - ASW 19 B

2. Pl. Porta-Wettbewerb 2018, Club class, Porta Westfalica (D)


Frederic Janssen - ASW 15 B

3. Pl. Porta-Wettbewerb 2018, Club class, Porta Westfalica (D)


Ron Ridenour - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Region 7 2018, 15m, Albert Lea (MN)


Leon Zeug - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 7 2018, 15m, Albert Lea (MN)


Lorenz Dierschke - ASG 32

1. Pl. Jena Cup 2018, Two seater, Jena-Schöngleina (D)


Michael Streit - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Int. Segelflugwettbewerb Hockenheim 2018, 18m, Hockenheim (D)


Tobias Meiler - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Int. Segelflugwettbewerb Hockenheim 2018, 18m, Hockenheim (D)


Steffen Schubkegel - ASW 20

1. Pl. Int. Segelflugwettbewerb Hockenheim 2018, Club class, Hockenheim (D)


Beat Scherrer - ASH 26 E

1. Pl. 55. Int. Hotzenwaldwettbewerb 2018, Open class, Hütten (D)


Peter Scholz - ASW 24

3. Pl. 55. Int. Hotzenwaldwettbewerb 2018, Standard class, Hütten (D)


Frederic Janssen -

3. Pl. Porta-Wettbewerb 2018, Club class, Porta Westfalica (D)


Werner Amann - ASG 29

1. Pl. Bodensee Freundschaftsfliegen 2018, Performance class, Schaffhausen (CH)


Arne Boye-Moller - ASG 29

1. Pl. Danish Nationals 2018, 18m, Arnborg (DK)


Peter Eriksen - ASG 29

2. Pl. Danish Nationals 2018, 18m, Arnborg (DK)


Johnny Jensen - ASW 27 B

2. Pl. Danish Nationals 2018, 15m, Arnborg (DK)


Steen Elmgaard - ASW 20

2. Pl. Danish Nationals 2018, Club class, Arnborg (DK)


M. Waibel / K. Busse - ASH 25 E

1. Pl. Preewaldpokal 2018, Open class, Bronkow (D)


Team U. Benkens / W. Tschorn / E. Benkens - ASG 32

3. Pl. Bad Breisiger Segelflugwoche 2018, Two seater, Mönchsheide (D)


Gunter & Thomas Schmidt - ASH 25

3. Pl. Bad Breisiger Segelflugwoche 2018, Open class, Mönchsheide (D)


Uwe Kemnitz - ASW 28

3. Pl. Bad Breisiger Segelflugwoche 2018, Club class, Mönchsheide (D)


Karol Staryszak - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Stalowa Wola 2018, Open class, Stalowa Wola-Turbia (PL)


Piotr Jarysz - ASG 29

2. Pl. Stalowa Wola 2018, Open class, Stalowa Wola-Turbia (PL)


Pawel Marchelewski - ASG 26 E

2. Pl. Stalowa Wola 2018, 18m + 15m, Stalowa Wola-Turbia (PL)


Stanislaw Wróbel - ASH 26 E

3. Pl. Stalowa Wola 2018, 18m + 15m, Stalowa Wola-Turbia (PL)


Steffen Schmidt - ASW 22

3. Pl. Landesmeisterschaft Sachsen-Anhalt 2018, Mixed, Schönebeck-Zackmünde (D)


Michael Reiner - ASG 29

1. Pl. JSM/RM 2018, Langenthal (CH)


Gilles Hug - ASG 29

1. Pl. Schalow 2018, 18m, Mantes Chérence (F)


Stephane Aboulin - ASH 25

1. Pl. Champ. Reg. Auvergne/Rhone-Alpes AURA 2018, Multi class, Roanne-Renaison (F)


Bruno Jonery - ASW 20 L

3. Pl. Champ. Reg. Auvergne/Rhone-Alpes AURA 2018, Multi class, Roanne-Renaison (F)


Guillaume Dufrene - ASW 24

3. Pl. Champ. Reg. Hauts de France 2017, Multi class, Lille (F)


Bart Leysen - ASW 20

2. Pl. Kiewit Cup 2018, Open class, Kiewit Hasselt (B)


Team Franke/Müller - ASK 13

2. Pl. Dannstädter Vergleichsfliegen 2018, Club class, Ludwigshafen (D)


Andreas Lachmann - ASW 19

1. Pl. Fliegerclub Brandenburg Champ. 2018, Club class, Mühlenfeld (D)


Joao Wildmer - ASK 21

3. Pl. Copa Peter Volf 2018, Unica, Bebedouro (BR)


Thomas von der Linde - ASW 22 BLE

1. Pl. Segelflugbezirksmeisterschaften Weser-Ems 2018, Mixed, Quakenbrück (D)


Marvin Roder - Ka 6

1. Pl. Segelflugbezirksmeisterschaften Weser-Ems 2018,MKF Club, Quakenbrück (D)


Jan Warnken - ASW 20

3. Pl. Segelflugbezirksmeisterschaften Weser-Ems 2018, MKF Mixed, Quakenbrück (D)


Michael Reiner - ASG 29

1. Pl. SG Schaffhausen Champ. 2018, Mixed, Schaffhausen (CH)


Rudolf Demmerle - ASW 27 B

2. Pl. SG Schaffhausen Champ. 2018, Mixed, Schaffhausen (CH)


Andreas Kessler - ASG 29 Es

3. Pl. Brasov Cup 2018 Romania, Mixed, Sanpetru-Brasov (RO)


Wim Akkermans - ASG 29

1. Pl. Kempencup 2018, Open class, Weelde (B)


Daan Spruyt - ASW 27

3. Pl. Kempencup 2018, Open class, Weelde (B)


Osen & Werlen - ASG 32

3. Pl.Champ. Romand de vol à voile 2018 Sion, Sion (CH)


Martin Bierhuizen - ASW 27

1. Pl. Sallandse Overland Weekend, Grand Prix, Salland (NL)


van Nes & Hamminga - ASK 21

1. Pl. Sallandse Overland Weekend, Trainings, Salland (NL)


Rojahn & Steinhaus - ASK 21

1. Pl. SN CUP 2018, Rookie, Uslar (D)


Frühholz & Floß - ASK 13

3. Pl. SN CUP 2018, Rookie, Uslar (D)


Mathias Brandt - ASW 24 E

3. Pl. Segelflugbezirksmeisterschaften Weser-Ems 2018, Mixed, Quakenbrück (D)


Reisser & Asselborn - ASK 21

2. Pl. Hohenloher Vergleichsfliegen 2018, Beginners, Walldürn (D)


Hajo Machetanz - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Euregio Cup 2018, Hasen, Aachen Merzbrück (D)


H.-W. Klomp / H. Lorenz - ASH 25 Mi

3. Pl. Euregio Cup 2018, Hasen, Aachen Merzbrück (D)


Rainer Kurzawa - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Leverkusener Vergleichsfliegen 2018, Open class, Leverkusen (D)


Jonas Florin - ASW 27

1. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2018, 18-20, Lüsse (D)


Kornelius Volosciuk - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2018, Open class, Lüsse (D)


Alain Mazalerat - ASG 29

1. Pl. Champ. Regional IDF 2018, Multiclass, Buno Bonnevaux (F)


Daniel Riou - ASH 25

3. Pl. Champ. Regional IDF 2018, Multiclass, Buno Bonnevaux (F)


Owe Engström - ASH 25

3. Pl. Eskilstuna Open 2018, Open Racing, Eskilstuna (S)


Yves Jeanmotte - ASG 32 Mi

2. Pl. 52. Int. Hahnweide Wettbewerb 2018, Two seater, Hahnweide (D)


Ugo Pavesi - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Italian Nationals 2018, 18m, Calcinate Del Pesce (I)


Sandro Montemaggi - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Italian Nationals 2018, 18m, Calcinate Del Pesce (I)


Guido Achleitner - ASG 32 Mi

1. Pl. 4. Kitzbühler Alpen Pokal 2018, Open class, St. Johann (AT)


Michael Rass - ASG 29 Es

2. Pl. 4. Kitzbühler Alpen Pokal 2018, Open class, St. Johann (AT)


Roman Mracek - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. AZ CUP 2018, Combi class, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Tomas Suchanek - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. AZ CUP 2018, Combi class, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Petr Tichy - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. AZ CUP 2018, Combi class, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Tibor Noga - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. Fatraglide 2018, Club class, Martin (SK)


Edmund Schuller - ASW 24

3. Pl. Fatraglide 2018, Club class, Martin (SK)


Simon Siska - ASW 19 B

3. Pl. Fatraglide 2018, Junior class, Martin (SK)


Pavel Rericha - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. 14. Jarní pohár Jeseníků 2018, Club class, Šumperk (CZ)


Paul Vandingenen - ASG 32

1. Pl. 4 jours de Nogaro 2018, Multiclass, Nogaro (F)


Christian Vrancken - ASW 27

3. Pl. 4 jours de Nogaro 2018, Multiclass, Nogaro (F)


Wayne Schmidt - ASW 27

1. Pl. Gauteng Reg. Gliding Champ. 2018, 15m, Orient (SA)


Hanno Du Toit - ASW 27

2. Pl. Gauteng Reg. Gliding Champ. 2018, 15m, Orient (SA)


Rich Owen - ASG 29 Es

1. Pl. US Region 5 North 2018, 18m, Perry (SC)


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 5 North 2018, 18m, Perry (SC)


Mike Smith - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 5 North 2018, FAI Handicapped class, Perry (SC)


Fernando Silva - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 5 North 2018, FAI Handicapped class, Perry (SC)


Douglas Jacobs - ASH 31 Mi

2. Pl. US Region 5 North 2018, Open class, Perry (SC)


Team Nixon & Tyler - ASH 25

3. Pl. US Region 5 North 2018, Open class, Perry (SC)


Piotr Jarysz - ASG 29

2. Pl. FFC Gliding 2018, Combi class, Prievidza (SK)


Danes Grula - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. FFC Gliding 2018, Combi class, Prievidza (SK)


Piotr Jarysz - ASG 29

2. Pl. Pribina Cup 2018, Open class, Nitra (SK)


Michael Lesinger - ASW 19

1. Pl. Pribina Cup 2018, Club class, Nitra (SK)


Sergei Morozov - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Sailplane Grand Prix 2018, Orlando (FL)


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Sailplane Grand Prix 2018, Orlando (FL)


Sean Fidler - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Sailplane Grand Prix 2018, Orlando (FL)


Peter Temple - ASG 29

1. Pl. South Australian State Gliding Comp. 2018, Sports class, Gawler (AUS)


Leigh Stokes - ASW 20

2. Pl. Stonefield Grand Prix 2018, Mixed, Stonefield (AUS)


Craig Vinall - ASG 29

1. Pl. Horsham Week 2018, Open / 18m, Horsham (AUS)


Keith Essex - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2018, Open class, Matamata (NZ)


Steven Care - ASW 20

2. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2018, Racing class, Matamata (NZ)


Héctor Sosa - ASW 20

2. Pl. Copa Rafaela 2018, Combi class, Rafaela (AR)


Sebastian Riera - ASW 20

1. Pl. 64. Argentinean Nationals 2018, 15m, Gonzalez Chaves (AR)


Peter Temple - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. 56. Australian Nationals 2018, 18m, Waikerie (AUS)


Adam Woolley - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. 56. Australian Nationals 2018, 18m, Waikerie (AUS)


Scott Percival & Brett Potter - ASH 25

1. Pl. 56. Australian Nationals 2018, Open class, Waikerie (AUS)


Benno Beesten - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. 56. Australian Nationals 2018, Open class, Waikerie (AUS)


Don Woodward - ASW 24

1. Pl. 56. Australian Nationals 2018, Standard class, Waikerie (AUS)


Michael Strathern - K 6 E

2. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2018, Club class, Drury (NZ)


– 2017 -


Nigel McPhee - ASW 27

2. Pl. 2017 Northern Region Gliding Champ., Open class, Matamata (NZ)


Sarel Venter - ASW 15

3. Pl. 2017 Northern Region Gliding Champ., Novice, Matamata (NZ)


Keith Essex - ASG 29

1. Pl. South Island Gliding Champ. 2017, Open class, Omarama (NZ)


Craig Vinall - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Orange Week 2017, Open class, Waikerie (AUS)


Leigh Stokes - ASW 20 C

3. Pl. Orange Week 2017, Open class, Waikerie (AUS)


Alfredo Jobke - ASW 20

3. Pl. Camp. de Voo à Vela do Sul 2017, Unica, Erechim (BR)


Javier Gaude - ASW 20

1. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2017, Club class, El Pampero (AR)


Sebastian Luengo - ASW 20

2. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2017, Club class, El Pampero (AR)


Martin Bossart - ASW 20

3. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2017, Club class, El Pampero (AR)


Julio Cesar Ribeiro - ASH 25 E

2. Pl. 28. Prova AFA 2017, Open/Racing class, Pirassununga (BR)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

1. Pl. 37th Australian Nationals 2017, Open class, Goondiwindi (AUS)


John Buchanan - ASG 29

2. Pl. 37th Australian Nationals 2017, 15m, Goondiwindi (AUS)


Jim Crowhurst - ASW 20

2. Pl. 37th Australian Nationals 2017, Club class, Goondiwindi (AUS)


Itamar Lessa - ASW 20

1. Pl. Copa Peter Volf 2017, Open class, Bebedouro (BR)


John Seymour - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 4 North, 18m class, Fairfield, PA


Erik Mann - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 4 North, 18m class, Fairfield, PA


Shane Neitzey - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 4 North, FAI Handicapped class, Fairfield, PA


Chip Bearden - ASW 24

3. Pl. US Region 4 North, FAI Handicapped class, Fairfield, PA


Mark Holliday - ASW 27

1. Pl. 2017 South African Nationals, 15m, Potchefstroom (ZA)


Wayne Schmidt - ASW 27

2. Pl. 2017 South African Nationals, 15m, Potchefstroom (ZA)


Richard Bradley - ASW 27

3. Pl. 2017 South African Nationals, 15m, Potchefstroom (ZA)


Ivan Teese - ASG 29

1. Pl. Queensland State Gliding Comp. 2017, Warwick (AUS)


Andrej Lebedev - ASW 20

1. Pl. 2017 m. Vilniaus taure, Sports class, Paluknys (LT)


Glenn Betzoldt - ASH 26 E

1. Pl. US Region 4 South, OLC Guest class, New Castle, VA


Mamad Takallu - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Region 4 South, OLC Guest class, New Castle, VA


John Seymour - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Region 4 South, 18m class, New Castle, VA


Karl Striedieck - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 4 South, FAI Handicapped class, New Castle, VA


Evan Ludeman - ASW 20 B

2. Pl. US Region 4 South, FAI Handicapped class, New Castle, VA


Daniel Zelek - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 2 North, Sports class, Wurtsboro, NY


Roman Michalowski - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 2 North, Sports class, Wurtsboro, NY


Henry Nixon - ASK 21

1. Pl. US Region 2 North, Bus class, Wurtsboro, NY


Nikola Gradinski - ASK 21

3. Pl. US Region 2 North, Bus class, Wurtsboro, NY


Janusz Centka - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Leszno Cup 2017, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Andrzej Smielkiewicz - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Leszno Cup 2017, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Finn Sleigh - ASW 28

3. Pl. UK Junior Nationals 2017, Juniors, Bristol and Gloucestershire (UK)


Tim Scott - ASG 29

2. Pl. 19th FAI European Gliding Champ. 2017, 15m, Lasham (UK)


Gary Stingemore - ASG 29

3. Pl. 19th FAI European Gliding Champ. 2017, 15m, Lasham (UK)


Werner Amann - ASG 29

2. Pl. Slovenian Sailplane Grand Prix 2017, Celje (SI)


Aude Untersee - ASG 29

1. Pl. Champ. de France Junior 2017, Châlons Ecury Sur Coole (F)


Alvaro De Orleans - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Coppa Città di Rieti 2017, Gruppo B, Riety (I)


Graham Morris - ASW 27 B

3. Pl. Northern Regional Champ. 2017, World, Yorkshire (UK)


Danes Grula & Tomas Rysavy - ASG 32 Mi

2. Pl. Sumava Glide 2017, Combi Open, Frymburk UL (CZ)


Gabriel Rossier - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. RM Zweisimmen 2017, Mixed, Zweisimmen (CH)


Jeremy Pack - ASG 29

1. Pl. London Gliding Club Regionals 2017, Red, Dunstable (GB)


Mark Newland-Smith - ASG 29

2. Pl. London Gliding Club Regionals 2017, Red, Dunstable (GB)


Tim Jenkinson - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. London Gliding Club Regionals 2017, Red, Dunstable (GB)


Rhoan Birch - ASW 28

1. Pl. London Gliding Club Regionals 2017, Blue, Dunstable (GB)


Derren Francis - ASG 29

2. Pl. Bicester Regionals 2017, Sports class, Bicester (GB)


Luke Hornsey - ASW 20

2. Pl. Bicester Regionals 2017, Club class, Bicester (GB)


Robert Welford - ASG 29

2. Pl. Cambridge Cloud Rally 2017, Racer, Gransden Lodge (GB)


Graham Drury - ASW 27

3. Pl. Cambridge Cloud Rally 2017, Racer, Gransden Lodge (GB)


Neil Goudie - ASW 19

2. Pl. Cambridge Cloud Rally 2017, Funster, Gransden Lodge (GB)


Leigh Wells - ASG 29

1. Pl. Coppa  Int. del Mediterraneo 2017, 18m, Rieti (I)


Alvaro de Orleans - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Coppa  Int. del Mediterraneo 2017, Open class, Rieti (I)


Steven Huiskes - ASG 29

1. Pl. Int. Bailleau 2017, Speed Race, Bailleau (F)


Mark Leeuwenburgh - ASG 29

1. Pl. Int. Bailleau 2017, Long Flights, Bailleau (F)


Jeanmotte & Dupont - ASG 32 Mi

2. Pl. Int. Bailleau 2017, Long Flights, Bailleau (F)


Eric Garnier - ASG 29

3. Pl. Int. Bailleau 2017, Long Flights, Bailleau (F)


Francois-Louis Henry - K 6 E

1. Pl. Int. Bailleau 2017, Amical, Bailleau (F)


Bruce Taylor - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Nationals 2017, 18m, Uvalde, TX


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Nationals 2017, 18m, Uvalde, TX


Dave Springford - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Nationals 2017, 18m, Uvalde, TX


Cécile Bonnet - ASW 28

1. Pl. Coupe de France des Feminines 2017, Buno Bonnevaux (F)


Fredy Zulliger - ASG 29

1. Pl. 49. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2017, 18m, Klippeneck (D)


Christopher Schulz - ASW 20

2. Pl. 49. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2017, 15m, Klippeneck (D)


Stefan Zlot - ASW 27

3. Pl. 49. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2017, 15m, Klippeneck (D)


Roman Mracek - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Slovakia Sailplane Grand Prix 2017, 18m, Male Bielice (SK)


Lubor Kuvik - ASG 29

2. Pl. Slovakia Sailplane Grand Prix 2017, 18m, Male Bielice (SK)


Sebastian Kawa & Christoph Matkowski - ASG 32 Mi

European Champions 2017, Double Seater, Moravská Třebová (CZ)


Jan Hendrik Henke - ASW 19

3. Pl. Gollenberg Cup 2017, Stölln/Rhinow (D)


Peter Baker - ASW 28-18

1. Pl. Hus Bos Challenge Cup 2017, Husband Bosworth (UK)


Gary Ittner - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 11, FAI class, Truckee (CA)


Luke Ashcraft - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 11, FAI class, Truckee (CA)


Jonathan Fitch - ASH 26 E

3. Pl. US Region 11, FAI class, Truckee (CA)


Matthias Sturm - ASG 29

2. Pl. German Nationals, 18m, Stendal (D)


Claus Triebel - ASG 29 Es

3. Pl. German Nationals, 18m, Stendal (D)


Guido Achleitner - ASG 32 Mi

1. Pl. Österr. Staatsmeisterschaften 2017, Open class, Mariazell (AT)


Werner Amann - ASG 29

2. Pl. Österr. Staatsmeisterschaften 2017, 18m, Mariazell (AT)


Friedrich Hofinger - ASW 20 C

2. Pl. Österr. Staatsmeisterschaften 2017, 15m, Mariazell (AT)


Michael Rass - ASG 29 Es

3. Pl. Österr. Staatsmeisterschaften 2017, 15m, Mariazell (AT)


Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2017, Open class, Lillo (ES)


Anton Sibanc - ASG 29

2. Pl. (HC) Spanish Nationals 2017, Open class, Lillo (ES)


Jorge Madrigal Revuelta - ASG 29

2. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2017, Open class, Lillo (ES)


Pablo Vispe Sola - ASW 24

1. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2017, 15m & Std., Lillo (ES)


Aldo Rodriguez - ASW 20

2. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2017, 15m & Std., Lillo (ES)


Francisco Ortega - ASW 27

3. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2017, 15m & Std., Lillo (ES)


John Seymour - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 3, Sports class, Elmira (NY)


Andrew Ainslie - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Region 3, Sports class, Elmira (NY)


Peter Cutting - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Arboga Open 2017, 18m, Arboga (S)


Peter Johansson - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Arboga Open 2017, 18m, Arboga (S)


Andrej Lebedev - ASW 20

1. Pl. Lithuanian Championships 2017, Club class, Paluknys (LT)


Frane Franic - ASW 24

1. Pl. Državno prvenstvo RH 2017, Mixed, Sinj (HR)


Sjors van Loon - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Amstel Glide Grand Prix 2017, Combi class, Soesterberg (NL)


Mark Schmidt - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Nephi OLC Games 2017, Sports class, Nephi, UT


Andy Blackburn - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Nephi OLC Games 2017, Sports class, Nephi, UT


Avanzini & Caraffini - ASG 32 Mi

1. Pl. Italian Nationals 2017, Ferrara Cup, Classe Unica, Ferrara (I)


Christophe Abadie - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix France 2017, Buno Bonnevaux (F)


Aude Grangeray - ASW 27

2. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix France 2017, Buno Bonnevaux (F)


Magnus Schön - ASW 20

2. Pl. Test DM 2017, Club class, Viared (S)


Steve Koerner - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Region 9 Super Regional, FAI class, Hobbs, NM


Michael Marshall - ASW 20 C

3. Pl. US Club Class Nationals 2017, Hobbs, NM


Sean Fidler - ASG 29

1. Pl. US-Nationals 2017, 15m, Cordele (GA)


Gary Ittner - ASG 29

2. Pl. US-Nationals 2017, 15m, Cordele (GA)


Robert Fletcher - ASG 29

3. Pl. US-Nationals 2017, 15m, Cordele (GA)


Douglas Jacobs - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. US-Nationals 2017, Open class, Cordele (GA)


Dick Butler - Concordia

2. Pl. US-Nationals 2017, Open class, Cordele (GA)


Peter Cutting - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Uppsala Masters 2017, Open racing class, Uppsala, (S)


Göran Ax - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Uppsala Masters 2017, Open racing class, Uppsala, (S)


Craig Reinholt - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. 2017 US Region 8 Super Regionals, Open class, Ephrata (WA)


Kelvyn Flavall - ASH 31 Mi

2. Pl. 2017 US Region 8 Super Regionals, Open class, Ephrata (WA)


Ray Gimmey - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. 2017 US Region 8 Super Regionals, 18m, Ephrata (WA)


Tom Udd - ASW 28

2. Pl. 2017 US Region 8 Super Regionals, Standard class, Ephrata (WA)


Stu Larimore - ASW 27

3. Pl. 2017 US Region 8 Super Regionals, 15m, Ephrata (WA)


Jan Hruska - ASW 15 B

3. Pl. National Air 2017, Club class, Romorantin (F)


Andrej Lebedev - ASW 20

1. Pl. 2017 Vilniaus taure, Sports class, Paluknys (LT)


Francisco Ortega - ASW 27

1. Pl. Regional 2017 Castilla la Mancha de VaV, Ocana (ES)


Roberto Montiel - ASW 20

2. Pl. Regional 2017 Castilla la Mancha de VaV, Ocana (ES)


Aldo Rodriguez - ASW 20

3. Pl. Regional 2017 Castilla la Mancha de VaV, Ocana (ES)


Mathias Brandt - ASW 24

1. Pl. Porta-Wettbewerb 2017, GK, Porta Westfalica (D)


Denis Guerin - ASG 29

1. Pl. French Nationals 2017, 18m and Open class, Auch-Lamothe (F)


Philippe de Péchy - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. French Nationals 2017, 18m and Open class, Auch-Lamothe (F)


Ulf Bartkowiak - ASW 28

2. Pl. 24. Canitzer Streckenflugwoche 2017,Standard / 15m, Riesa-Canitz (D)


Andy von Helden - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. 24. Canitzer Streckenflugwoche 2017, Club class, Riesa-Canitz (D)


Rolf Friedli - ASG 29

1. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2017, Mixed 15m, Yverdon-les-Bains (CH)


Michael Reiner - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2017, Mixed 15m, Yverdon-les-Bains (CH)


Thomas Sütterlin - ASH 25 EB28

2. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2017, Open class, Yverdon-les-Bains (CH)


Guido Halter - ASH 25 M

3. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2017, Open class, Yverdon-les-Bains (CH)


Ronald Berg - ASG 29

2. Pl. Open Militaire Kamp. 2017, Open class, Terlet (NL)


Lars Groot - ASW 28-18 E

3. Pl. Open Militaire Kamp. 2017, Combi class, Terlet (NL)


Hajo Machetanz - ASG 29

2. Pl. 17. Euregio Cup 2017, Hasen, Aachen Merzbrück (D)


Till Sandtner - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. 17. Euregio Cup 2017, Hasen, Aachen Merzbrück (D)


Katrin Senne - ASG 29

1. Pl. 9th FAI Women’s World Gliding Champ. 2017, 18m, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Daan Spruyt - ASW 27

1. Pl. Champ. Reg. Hauts de France 2017, Club class, Abbeville (F)


Guy Michel - ASW 24

3. Pl. Champ. Reg. Grand Est, Open class, Joinville Mussey (F)


Bart Leysen - ASW 20

2. Pl. Kiewit Cup 2017, Open XPDR, Kiewit Hasselt (B)


G. & T. Schmidt - ASH 25

2. Pl. Bad Breisiger Segelflugwoche 2017, Open class, Mönchsheide (D)


Frank Beckmann - ASH 26 E

3. Pl. Bad Breisiger Segelflugwoche 2017, Open class, Mönchsheide (D)


Gintas Zube - ASG 29

3. Pl. FAI Saiplane Grand Prix Poland, Wroclaw (PL)


Timo Mayr - Ka 6 CR

1. Pl. 54. Int. Hotzenwaldwettbewerb 2017, Mixed, Hütten (D)


Sikko Vermeer - ASG 29 Es

1. Pl. Dutch Nationals 2017, 18m, Terlet (NL)


Andrew Brayer - ASW 20 C

1. Pl. US-Sports Class Nationals 2017, Reedsville (PA)


Natalie Lübben - ASW 22 BLE

1. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2017, Open class, Lüsse (D)


Kornelius Volosciuk - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2017, Open class, Lüsse (D)


Olav Komoll - ASW 19

2. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2017, Club class, Lüsse (D)


Peter Millenaar - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Int. Hahnweide Segelflugwettbewerb 2017, 18m, Hahnweide (D)


Steffen Schwarzer - ASW 27

2. Pl. Int. Hahnweide Segelflugwettbewerb 2017, 15m, Hahnweide (D)


Yves Jeanmotte - ASG 32 Mi

1. Pl. Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 2017, 18m/Open, Saint Hubert (B)


Francois Delfosse - ASG 32 Mi

3. Pl. Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 2017, 18m/Open, Saint Hubert (B)


Daan Spruyt - ASW 27

1. Pl. Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 2017, Std./15m/20m, Saint Hubert (B)


Hervé Kolesnitchenko - ASH 25

1. Pl. 4 Jours de Buno – LX NAV Cup 2017, Club class, Buno (F)


Christian Chavignaud - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. 4 Jours de Buno – LX NAV Cup 2017, Club class, Buno (F)


Manfred Henninger - ASW 27

2. Pl. Hohenloher Vergleichsfliegen 2017, Performance class, Weipertshofen (D)


Adrian Seidel - ASW 24

3. Pl. Hohenloher Vergleichsfliegen 2017, Performance class, Weipertshofen (D)


Bernhard Reisser - ASK 21

3. Pl. Hohenloher Vergleichsfliegen 2017, Club class, Weipertshofen (D)


Conrad Gerte - ASW 27 B

1. Pl. Kappes Vergleichsfliegen 2017, Large class, Krefeld-Egelsberg (D)


Team Schulz, Aydogan, Velmans, Sidiki - ASK 21

1. Pl. Kappes Vergleichsfliegen 2017, Club class, Krefeld-Egelsberg (D)


Karl-Ernst Laub - ASW 15

3. Pl. Streckenflugwoche 2017 FSV Giessen, Giessen (D)


Max Möller - ASW 15

3. Pl. Jena Mini Cup 2017, Mixed, Jena-Schöngleina (D)


Ingo Zdralik - ASW 20

1. Pl. Manfred-Krebs-Gedächtnisfliegen 2017, Mixed, Nordhorn-Lingen (D)


Pierre Martiquet - ASH 25 E

1. Pl. Copa Pirineos 2017, Advanced, La Cerdanya (ES)


Daniel Rossier - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. Champ. Romands Alpes 2017, Open class, Bex (CH)


Fredy Zulliger - ASG 29

1. Pl. RM Birrfeld 2017, Open class, Birrfeld (CH)


Andreas Hofer - ASG 29 Es

2. Pl. RM Birrfeld 2017, Open class, Birrfeld (CH)


Jon Gatfield - ASG 29 Es

1. Pl. Spain FAI Sailplane Grandprix 2017, Santa Cilia (ES)


Martin Bierhuizen - ASW 27

1. Pl. Sallandse Overlanddag, Open class, Salland (NL)


Christoph Kraul - ASK 21

2. Pl. Königsdorfer Wettbewerb 2017, Beginner class, Königsdorf (D)


Edmund Schuller - ASW 24

3. Pl. Fatraglide 17, Club class, Martin (SK)


Michael Lesinger - ASW 19 B

2. Pl. 13. Jarni pohár Jeseniku 2017, Standard class, Sumperk (CZ)


Pavel Rericha - ASW 19 B

3. Pl. 13. Jarni pohár Jeseniku 2017, Standard class, Sumperk (CZ)


Attila Korom - ASW 20

2. Pl. Alföldi – LX Navigation Cup 2017, Mixed, Szatymaz (HU)


Rein Groot - ASW 28-18 E

3. Pl. Gelderse 2017, Open class, Terlet (NL)


Steven Raimond - ASG 29

2. Pl. Int. Klix 2017, Open class, Klix (D)


Annette Klossok - ASG 29

3. Pl. Int. Klix 2017, Open class, Klix (D)


Yves Jeanmotte - ASG 32 Mi

2. Pl. (HC) Champ. de France 2017, Std-15m-Biplace 20m, Fontenay Le Comte (F)


Philippe De Pechy - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Champ. de France 2017, Std-15m-Biplace 20m, Fontenay Le Comte (F)


Oliver Stehr - ASH 25 E

1. Pl. Wetzlaer Woche 2017, Advanced class, Garbenheimer Wiesen (D)


Lorenz Dierschke - ASW 20

2. Pl. Wetzlaer Woche 2017, Advanced class, Garbenheimer Wiesen (D)


Gintas Zube - ASG 29

2. Pl. FCC Gliding 2017, Combi class, Prievidza (SK)


Andrzej Smielkiewicz - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. FCC Gliding 2017, Combi class, Prievidza (SK)


Øyvind Moe - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. Norges Cup – Elverum Open 2017, Open class, Elverum (NO)


Svein Larssen - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Norges Cup – Elverum Open 2017, Open class, Elverum (NO)


Ole Korsholm - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. Spring Cup 2017, Klasse A, Herning (DK)


Maneste Schmidt - ASW 20

2. Pl. Gauteng Regionals 2017, 15m, Orient (ZA)


Dave Maver - ASW 20

3. Pl. Gauteng Regionals 2017, 15m, Orient (ZA)


Allen Thole - ASW 15

2. Pl. Gauteng Regionals 2017, Club class, Orient (ZA)


Doug Jacobs - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. US Region 5 North 2017, Open class, Perry, SC


Sam Zimmerman - ASH 31 Mi

2. Pl. US Region 5 North 2017, Open class, Perry, SC


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 5 North 2017, 18m, Perry, SC


Fernando Silva - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 5 North 2017, FAI handicapped, Perry, SC


Roman Mracek - ASG 29

1. Pl. Pribina Cup 2017, Open class, Nitra (SK)


Bert Schmelzer - ASG 29

2. Pl. Pribina Cup 2017, Open class, Nitra (SK)


Ivan Harasta - ASW 15 B

1. Pl. AZ CUP 2017, Club class, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

1. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grandprix 2017 USA, Orlando


Sean Fidler - ASG 29

2. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grandprix 2017 USA, Orlando


Tom Kelley - ASG 29

3. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grandprix 2017 USA, Orlando


Denis Guerin - ASG 29

1. Pl. Lasham Easter Training 2017, 15m, Lasham (GB)


Peter Temple - ASG 29

3. Pl. Gawler Easter Regatta 2017, Sports class, Gawler (AUS)


Fernando Silva - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Senior Soaring Champ. 2017, Groveland, FL


Robin Clark - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Senior Soaring Champ. 2017, Groveland, FL


Darius Gudziunas - ASW 27

1. Pl. Lithuanian Championships 2017, 15m, Nitra (SK)


Bruce Taylor - ASW 24 E

1. Pl. 2017 Lake Keepit Regatta (AUS)


José Dentone - ASW 20

1. Pl. Copa Challenge Pigüé 2017, Club class, Pigüé (AR)


Jorge Tártara - ASW 20

3. Pl. Copa Challenge Pigüé 2017, Club class, Pigüé (AR)


Mike Young - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. 34. World Gliding Championships, 18m, Benalla (AUS)


Maximiliano Luengo - ASW 20

3. Pl. Argentinian Champ. 2017, Club class, Puerto de Santa Rosa (AR)


Keith Essex - ASG 29

1. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2017, Open class, Omarama (NZ)


Oakley & Oakley - ASH 25 M

2. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2017, Open class, Omarama (NZ)


– 2016 -


Sean Fidler - ASG 29

3. Pl. Australian FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 2016, Horsham (AU)


Damian Goldenzweig - ASW 20

1. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2016, Open class/15m, San Francisco Airport (AR)


Sebastian Luengo - ASW 20

2. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2016, Open class/15m, San Francisco Airport (AR)


Santiago Berca - ASW 20

3. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2016, Open class/15m, San Francisco Airport (AR)


Graham Parker - ASG 29

3. Pl. NSW State Gliding Champ. 2016, Open class/18m, Narromine (AUS)


Peter Temple - ASG 29

1. Pl. Australian Nationals 2016, Sports and Open class, Waikerie (AUS)


Percival & Paterson - ASH 25 M

3. Pl. Australian Nationals 2016, Sports and Open class, Waikerie (AUS)


Martin Darrain - ASW 20

1. Pl. Campeonato Reg. Zona Sudeste 2016, Combi class, G. Chaves Airport (AR)


Hector Sosa - ASW 20

2. Pl. Campeonato Reg. Zona Sudeste 2016, Combi class, G. Chaves Airport (AR)


John Buchanan - ASG 29

1. Pl. 55th Australian Nationals 2016, 18m/Open, Kingaroy (AUS)


David Jansen - ASG 29

2. Pl. 55th Australian Nationals 2016, 18m/Open, Kingaroy (AUS)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

3. Pl. 55th Australian Nationals 2016, 18m/Open, Kingaroy (AUS)


Hector Sosa - ASW 20

3. Pl. Campeonato Reg. Rafaela Z. Norte 2016, Combi class, Rafaela (AR)


Percival & Potter - ASH 25

1. Pl. QLD State Championships 2016, Sports class, Jondaryan (AUS)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

3. Pl. QLD State Championships 2016, Sports class, Jondaryan (AUS)


Mark Dalton - ASW 20 B

1. Pl. QLD State Championships 2016, Club class, Jondaryan (AUS)


Jo Davis - ASW 19

2. Pl. QLD State Championships 2016, Club class, Jondaryan (AUS)


Richard Hoskings - ASW 20

3. Pl. QLD State Championships 2016, Club class, Jondaryan (AUS)


Wayne Schmidt - ASW 27

2. Pl. 2016 South African Nationals, 15m, Potchefstroom (ZA)


Hanno du Toit - ASW 27

3. Pl. 2016 South African Nationals, 15m, Potchefstroom (ZA)


Tommie Grobler - ASW 19 B

3. Pl. 2016 South African Nationals, Club class, Potchefstroom (ZA)


Andrej Lebedev - ASW 20

3. Pl. 2016 Vilniaus taure, Sports class, Palukino (LT)


Julio Ribeiro - ASH 25 E

2. Pl. 58° Camp. de Voo a Vela do Centro Oeste 2016, Formosa (BR)


Marek Mikula - ASW 15

2. Pl. Septembrový pohár 2016, Class B, Nitra (SK)


Marek Straka - ASW 19

3. Pl. Septembrový pohár 2016, Class A, Nitra (SK)


Martti Sucksdorff - ASG 29

1. Pl. EFRY GP, Räyskälä (FIN)


2A-Team - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. EFRY GP, Räyskälä (FIN)


Ondrej Bordovsky - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. Gradient & Club Grand Prix, Mlada Boleslav (CZ)


Leos Strnadek - ASW 19 B

3. Pl. Gradient & Club Grand Prix, Club class, Mlada Boleslav (CZ)


Tomasz Krok - ASG 29

1. Pl. Leszno Cup 2016, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Andrzej Smielkiewicz - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Leszno Cup 2016, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Miroslaw Izydorczak - ASW 20

2. Pl. Leszno Cup 2016, 15m, Leszno (PL)


Brian Birlison - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. UK Nationals 2016, 18m, Tibenham (UK)


Kai Lindenberg - ASW 27

1. Pl. Qualification Champ. Landau 2016, 15m, Landau (D)


Hans Jürgen Schmacht - ASG 32 Mi

1. Pl. Qualifying Champ. Lachen-Speyerdorf 2016, Two Seater, Lachen-Speyerdorf (D)


Bernd Schwehm & Frank Fröhlich - ASG 32 Mi

3. Pl. Qualifying Champ. Lachen-Speyerdorf 2016, Two Seater, Lachen-Speyerdorf (D)


Michael Petzold - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Qualifying Champ. Lachen-Speyerdorf 2016, 18m, Lachen-Speyerdorf (D)


Stephan Bosch - ASH 26 E

2. Pl. Qualifying Champ. Lachen-Speyerdorf 2016, 18m, Lachen-Speyerdorf (D)


Meric Morel - ASG 29

1. Pl. Champ. de France Junior 2016, Standard + 15m, Chalons Ecury-sur-Coole (F)


Matthias Sturm - ASG 29

1. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Germany 2016, Musbach (D)


Laszlo Halasz - ASG 29

2. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2016, 18m, Szatymaz (HU)


Zoltan Verebelyi - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2016, 18m, Szatymaz (HU)


Jason Eccles - ASW 28

3. Pl. Wormingford ICL 2016, Wormingford (UK)


Jeanmotte & Dupont - ASH 25

1. Pl. Int. Amical Bailleau 2016, Bailleau (F)


Eric Garnier - ASG 29

2. Pl. Int. Amical Bailleau 2016, Bailleau (F)


Ronald Kaay - ASG 29

3. Pl. Int. Amical Bailleau 2016, Bailleau (F)


Tomasz Dul - ASG 29

1. Pl. 21. Heidepokal 2016, 18m, Roitzschjora (D)


Mark Leeuwenburgh - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. 21. Heidepokal 2016, 18m, Roitzschjora (D)


Oliver Springer - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. 21. Heidepokal 2016, 18m, Roitzschjora (D)


Holger Wendt - ASW 15 B

2. Pl. 21. Heidepokal 2016, Club class, Roitzschjora (D)


Steffen Schwarzer - ASW 27

1. Pl. 48. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2016, 15m, Klippeneck (D)


Marcel Dünner - ASG 29

2. Pl. 48. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2016, 18m, Klippeneck (D)


Halter & Halter - ASH 25 M

3. Pl. 48. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2016, Open class, Klippeneck (D)


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

1. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix US 2016, Ionia (US)


Sergei Morozov - ASG 29

3. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix US 2016, Ionia (US)


Hans-Martin Tronnier - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Niedersächsische Meisterschaften 2016, FAI 15m, Rotenburg Wümme (D)


Werner Rodi - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. Niedersächsische Meisterschaften 2016, Club class, Rotenburg Wümme (D)


Freddy Hein - ASW 28

2. Pl. Niedersächsische Meisterschaften 2016, Standard class, Rotenburg Wümme (D)


Alexandre Kientz - ASW 24

1. Pl. Champ. Int. Ile de France et Grand Est 2016, Multiclass, Sezanne Saint-Remy (F)


Thomas Leduc - ASW 24

3. Pl. Les 8 Jours de Fontainebleau 2016, Open class, Moret Episy (F)


John Cochrane - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 11 Soar Truckee, FAI Combined, Truckee, CA


Luke Ashcraft - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 11 Soar Truckee, FAI Combined, Truckee, CA


Stephane Bertrand - ASW 24

2. Pl. Inter-Regional Senior Est 2016, Multiclass, Pont Saint-Vincent (F)


Jan Omsels - ASG 29 Es

1. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix UK 2016, Bicester (UK)


Denis Guerin - ASG 29

1. Pl. French Nationals 2016, 18m, La Roche-sur-Yon


Gilles Navas - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. French Nationals 2016, 18m, La Roche-sur-Yon


Jean Marc Caillard & Francois Hersen - ASH 30 Mi

3. Pl. French Nationals 2016, Open class, La Roche-sur-Yon


Forestier & Ducarouge - ASH 25

 1. Pl. Regional PACA Senior 2016, Vinon sur Verdon (F)


Keith Eyler - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. US Air Sailing Sports class Contest, Reno, NV


Dennis Linnekin - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Air Sailing Sports class Contest, Reno, NV


Rolf Friedli - ASG 29

1. Pl. Swiss Nationals, 18m, Schänis, (CH)


Fredy Zullinger - ASG 29

2. Pl. Swiss Nationals, 18m, Schänis, (CH)


Jürg Haas - ASG 29

3. Pl. Swiss Nationals, 18m, Schänis, (CH)


Gabriel Rossier - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Swiss Nationals, Open class, Schänis, (CH)


Jim White - ASW 27

1. Pl. Booker Reginals 2016, Booker Airfiled (UK)


Guido Fontana - ASG 29

3. Pl. 9. Trofeo dell’Oltrepo 2016, Voghera-Rivanazzano (I)


Jaroslav Buryan - ASW 20

3. Pl. FL 2016 & Adrenalin GP, FL, Frydlant (CZ)


Lukasz Grabowski - ASW 19 B

2. Pl. Szybowcowe Mistrzostwa 2016, Club A, Czestochowa-Rudniki (PL)


Zoltán Verebélyi - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2016, 15m, Szeged (HU)


Richárd Bartolf - ASG 29

3. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2016, 15m, Szeged (HU)


John Hansman - ASW 27

2. Pl. US-Region 1 2016, Sports class, Springfield, VT


Henry Nixon - ASK 21

3. Pl. US-Region 1 2016, Sports class, Springfield, VT


Dufrêne Guillaume - ASW 24

2. Pl. Interclub Lille-Maubeuge 2016, Maubeuge-Elesmes (F)


Cristian Iacob - Ka 6

1. Pl. Romanian Nationals 2016, Club class, Tirgu Mures (RO)


Peter Deane - ASG 29

1. Pl. US-Nationals 2016, 15m, Nephi, UT


David Leonard - ASW 27

2. Pl. US-Nationals 2016, 15m, Nephi, UT


Gary Ittner - ASG 29

3. Pl. US-Nationals 2016, 15m, Nephi, UT


Dick Butler - Concordia

3. Pl. US-Nationals 2016, Open class, Nephi, UT


Eirik Brenner Marthins - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Norwegian Nationals 2016, Sports class, Starmoen


George Metcalfe - ASW 28

1. Pl. UK Nationals 2016, Standard class, Aston Down (GB)


Graham Drury - ASW 27

3. Pl. Cotswold Regionals 2016, Aston Down (GB)


Simon Schröder - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 2016 – Austria, Niederöblarn (AT)


Koivula & Kuusela - ASG 32

1. Pl. Räyskälä Masters 2016, Open class, Räyskälä (FIN)


Kristian Roine - ASW 20

2. Pl. Räyskälä Masters 2016, Racing class, Räyskälä (FIN)


Martin Bierhuizen - ASW 27

1. Pl. Tukker Grand Prix 2016, Twente (NL)


Noel Wade - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2016, 18m, Ephrata (WA)


Mike Thompson - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2016, 18m, Ephrata (WA)


Greg Mecklenburg - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2016, 18m, Ephrata (WA)


Craig Reinholt - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2016, Open class, Ephrata (WA)


Stu Larimore - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2016, 15m, Ephrata (WA)


Tom Dixon - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2016, 15m, Ephrata (WA)


Tom Udd - ASW 28

2. Pl. US Region 8 Championships 2016, Standard class, Ephrata (WA)


Francois Pin - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Region 5 South 2016, FAI 15m, Cordele (GA)


John Murray - ASG 29 Es

2. Pl. US Region 5 South 2016, 18m, Cordele (GA)


Francisco Ortega - ASW 27

1. Pl. Regional 2016 Castilla la Mancha, Competition, Ocana (ES)


Pablo Vispe Sola - ASW 24

3. Pl. Regional 2016 Castilla la Mancha, Competition, Ocana (ES)


Juan Claudio Agui - ASW 20

2. Pl. Regional 2016 Castilla la Mancha, Club class, Ocana (ES)


Peter Millenaar - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Open Militaire Kampioenschappen 2016, Open class, Malden (NL)


Christophe Abadie - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 2016 – France, Rennes Saint-Sulpice (F)


Andrzej Smielkiewicz - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Reg. Zawody Szybowcome 2016, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Lukasz Blaszczyk - ASG 29

2. Pl. VI Miedzynarodowe Szybowcowe Mistrzostwa Polski, 15m, Leszno (PL)


Roman Mracek - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Czech Nationals 2016, Kombi Open, Moravsca Trebova (CZ)


Petr Krejcirik - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. Czech Nationals 2016, Kombi Open, Moravsca Trebova (CZ)


Martin Hrivna - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Czech Nationals 2016, Kombi Open, Moravsca Trebova (CZ)


Peter Schlenner - ASW 20

3. Pl. Hütte Cup 2016, Mixed, Eisenhüttenstadt (D)


Derrick Roddie - ASW 24

1. Pl. LX Navigation Nationals 2016, Club class, Pocklington (UK)


Hurst & Bishop - ASW 20

3. Pl. 2016 Lasham Regionals, Blue, Lasham (UK)


Andreas Pust - ASW 24

1. Pl. Schwarze Heide Competition 2016 (D)


Richard Kellerman - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 2 2016, 18m, Reedsville, PA


Erik Mann - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 2 2016, 18m, Reedsville, PA


Nikola Gradinski - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Region 2 2016, 15m, Reedsville, PA


John Mittell - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 2 2016, 15m, Reedsville, PA


Henry Nixon - ASW 28

1. Pl. US Region 2 2016, Standard class, Reedsville, PA


Roman Michalowski - ASW 28

3. Pl. US Region 2 2016, Standard class, Reedsville, PA


Peter Millenaar - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. CAE Open Benelux Gliding Champ. 2016, 18m, Terlet (NL)


Jean-Luc Colson - ASG 29 Es

2. Pl. CAE Open Benelux Gliding Champ. 2016, 18m, Terlet (NL)


Dennis Schouten - ASH 26 E

3. Pl. CAE Open Benelux Gliding Champ. 2016, 18m, Terlet (NL)


Jeroen Oostendorp - ASW 22 BLE

 1. Pl. CAE Open Benelux Gliding Champ. 2016, Open class, Terlet (NL)


Tobias Meiler - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Int. Bayreuth Wettbewerb 2016, 18m, Bayreuth


M. Kühlenberg / F. Lumpe / E. Rickes - ASK 21

1.  Pl. Sauerlandwettbewerb 2016, rooki, Oeventrop


Kartin Senne - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. German Nationals Women 2016,15m, Hockenheim (D)


Angelika Mayr - ASW 24

3. Pl. German Nationals Women 2016, Club class, Hockenheim (D)


Steffen Schwarzer - ASW 27

2. Pl. 38. Int. Segelflugwettbewerb Hockenheim 2016, 15m, Hockenheim


Michael Seischab - ASW 15 B

3. Pl. 38. Int. Segelflugwettbewerb Hockenheim 2016, Club class, Hockenheim


Beat Braendli - ASH 26 E

2. Pl. Swiss Regionals 2016, 18m / Open class, Birrfeld


Peter Hartmann - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 2016 – Italy, Varese-Calcinate (I)


Mike Young - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 2016 – Italy, Varese-Calcinate (I)


Luciano Avanzini - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 2016 – Italy, Varese-Calcinate (I)


Tassilo Bode / Oli Scholz - ASG 32

1. Pl. 23. Canitzer Streckenflugwoche 2016, Mixed class, Canitz (D)


Andy van Helden - ASW 19

1. Pl. 23. Canitzer Streckenflugwoche 2016, Club class, Canitz (D)


Siegfried Samson - ASG 29 Es

1. Pl. Jena Cup 2016, 18m class, Jena-Schöngleina (D)


Hermann Leucker - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Jena Cup 2016, 18m class, Jena-Schöngleina (D)


Claus Triebel - ASG 29 Es

3. Pl. Jena Cup 2016, 18m class, Jena-Schöngleina (D)


Robin Diesterweg - ASW 19

3. Pl. Jena Cup 2016, Club class, Jena-Schöngleina (D)


Robert Spitz - ASW 28

3. Pl. US 2016 Region 7, Sports class, Alberta Lea, MN


Paul van Dingen - ASH 31 Mi

2. Pl. Champ. Int. Reg. Pyrenees 2016, Multi class, Aire-sur-l’Adour (F)


Roman Misun - ASW 28-18

2. Pl. Int. Hotzenwaldwettbewerb 2016, Mixed Open, Huetten (D)


Peter Scholz - ASW 24

2. Pl. Int. Hotzenwaldwettbewerb 2016, Mixed Standard, Huetten (D)


Owe Engström - ASH 25

2. Pl. Swedish Nationals 2016, Open class, Feringe Airport (S)


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

1. Pl. US 18m Nationals 2016, Lancester, SC


Robin Clark - ASG 29

2. Pl. US 18m Nationals 2016, Lancester, SC


Bob Fletcher - ASG 29

3. Pl. US 18m Nationals 2016, Lancester, SC


Hajo Machetanz - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Euregio Cup 2016, GP, Aachen Merzbrück


Michael Möker - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Euregio Cup 2016, GP, Aachen Merzbrück


Stefan Bovin - ASW 28-18 E

3. Pl. Kiewit Cup 2016, Open XPDR, Kiewit (B)


Timo Kämpf - ASW 15 B

1. Pl. VF Wilsche-Schäferstuhl 2016, Club class, Bronkow


Timm Liebisch - ASH 25

2. Pl. VF Wilsche-Schäferstuhl 2016, Mixed class, Bronkow


Johnny R. Jensen - ASW 27 B

1. Pl. Danish Nationals 2016, 15m, Arnborg (DK)


Jan Walther Andersen - ASW 20

1. Pl. Danish Nationals 2016, Club class, Arnborg (DK)


Peter Eriksen - ASG 29

2. Pl. Danish Nationals 2016, 18m, Arnborg (DK)


Simon Schröder - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Int. Hahnweide Champ. 2016, 18m, Hahnweide (D)


Matthias Sturm - ASG 29

2. Pl. Int. Hahnweide Champ. 2016, 18m, Hahnweide (D)


Bert Schmelzer - ASG 29

3. Pl. Int. Hahnweide Champ. 2016, 18m, Hahnweide (D)


Tim Scott - ASG 29

2. Pl. Int. Hahnweide Champ. 2016, 15m, Hahnweide (D)


Göran Ax - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. Eskilstuna Open 2016, Open Racing Class, Ekeby Airport (S)


Christophe Cousseau - ASG 29

2. Pl. Championat der France, Standard-15m-Two seater 2016, Issoudun (F)


Jakub Barszcz - ASG 29

1. Pl. Stalowa Wola 2016, Open class, Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport (PL)


Christoph Matkowski - ASH 31 Mi

2. Pl. Stalowa Wola 2016, Open class, Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport (PL)


Janusz Centka - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Stalowa Wola 2016, Open class, Stalowa Wola-Turbia Airport (PL)


Conrad Gerte - ASW 27

1. Pl. Kappes Vergleichsfliegen 2016, Big class, Egelsberg (D)


Team van de Sandt / Plorin - ASH 25 M

2. Pl. Kappes Vergleichsfliegen 2016, Big class, Egelsberg (D)


Team Wetzels, Barzen, Dohmen, Münten - K 7

3. Pl. Kappes Vergleichsfliegen 2016, Club class, Egelsberg (D)


Meers, Bosmans, Nuydens, De Ridder - ASK 21

3. Pl. Kempencup 2016, Club class, Weelde (B)


Natalie Lübben - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2016, Open class, Lüsse (D)


Kornelius Volosciuk - ASW 22 BLE

3. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2016, Open class, Lüsse (D)


Lukas Blattmann - ASK 21 Mi

3. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2016, Club class, Lüsse (D)


HC Früh - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Leverkusener Vergleichsfliegen 2016, Leverkusen (D)


Zoltan Verebelyi - ASG 29

1. Pl. LX Navigation Alföldi Cup 2016, Mixed 15m, Szatymaz (HU)


Alain Mazalerat - ASG 29

1. Pl. Jours de Buno Buno 2016, Multiclass, Buno-Bonneveaux (F)


J. Rantet / D. Riou - ASH 25

2. Pl. Jours de Buno Buno 2016, Multiclass, Buno-Bonneveaux (F)


Jürgen Köster - ASW 24

1. Pl. Wetzlaer Woche 2016, Rookies, Wetzlar-Garbenheim (D)


Oliver Stehr - ASH 25 E

2. Pl. Wetzlaer Woche 2016, Advanced, Wetzlar-Garbenheim (D)


Jörg Mathes - ASG 29

3. Pl. Wetzlaer Woche 2016, Advanced, Wetzlar-Garbenheim (D)


Thomas von der Linde - ASW 22 BLE

1. Pl. Bezirksmeisterschaften, Gr. Klasse, Melle (D)


Heinrich Quint - ASH 31 Mi

2. Pl. Bezirksmeisterschaften, Gr. Klasse, Melle (D)


Andreas Friedel - ASW 15 B

2. Pl. Bezirksmeisterschaften, Kl. Klasse, Melle (D)


A Begemann, M. Schmidt - Ka 6

1. Pl. GZVF 2016, Einsteiger, Tarmstedt (D)


Julian Reinke - Ka 6

2. Pl. GZVF 2016, Einsteiger, Tarmstedt (D)


Wolfgang Gleine + Team - ASK 13

3. Pl. GZVF 2016, Einsteiger, Tarmstedt (D)


Team HFB - ASK 21

2. Pl. GZVF 2016, Club class, Tarmstedt (D)


Louis Bouderlique - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 2016 – Spain, Cerdanya (ES)


Philippe de Péchy - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 2016 – Spain, Cerdanya (ES)


Peter Millenaar - ASG 29

1. Pl. Gelderse 1 daagse 2016, Open class, Terlet (NL)


Felipe Cvitanich - ASH 26 E

3. Pl. TK 2016 weekend, Open class, Arnborg (DK)


Mamad Takallu - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 5 North 2016, Sports class, Perry (SC)


Dick Butler - Concordia

1. Pl. US Region 5 North 2016, Open class, Perry (SC)


Andrzej Kobus - ASH 31 Mi

2. Pl. US Region 5 North 2016, Open class, Perry (SC)


John Cochrane - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 5 North 2016, 18m class, Perry (SC)


John Mittell - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Region 5 North 2016, 15m class, Perry (SC)


Petr Tichy - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. AZ Cup 2016, Kombi class, Zbraslavice (CZ)


David Popovsky - ASW 24

3. Pl. AZ Cup 2016, Club class, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Karol Strayszak - ASG 29

1. Pl. FFC Gliding 2016, Combi class, Prievidza (SK)


Michael Lesinger - ASW 19

1. Pl. Pribina Cup 2016, Club class, Nitra (SK)


Zslot Siket - ASW 15

3. Pl. Pribina Cup 2016, Club class, Nitra (SK)


Matthias Sturm - ASG 29

2. Pl. Pribina Cup 2016, Open class, Nitra (SK)


Mal Williams - ASH 31 Mi

2. Pl. Warwick Easter Regatta 2016, Combined, Warwick (AUS)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

2. Pl. Warwick Easter Regatta 2016, Roll Cloud, Warwick (AUS)


Jo Davis - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. Warwick Easter Regatta 2016, Wave, Warwick (AUS)


Richard Hoskings - ASW 20

2. Pl. Warwick Easter Regatta 2016, Wave, Warwick (AUS)


Steve Thomas - ASW 19 B

3. Pl. Warwick Easter Regatta 2016, Cumulus, Warwick (AUS)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

1. Pl. NSW State Champ. 2016, 18m/Open class, Lake Keepit (AUS)


Kerrie Claffey - ASW 28

3. Pl. NSW State Champ. 2016, 15m, Lake Keepit (AUS)


Peter (Stan) O’Donnell - ASW 20

3. Pl. NSW State Champ. 2016, Club class, Lake Keepit (AUS)


Haidyn Dunn - ASW 28-18

2. Pl. Horsham Week 2016, Open/18m, Horsham (AUS)


Keith Essex - ASG 29 Es

2. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2016, Open class, Taupo Airport (NZ)


Peter Temple - ASG 29

1. Pl. Australian Nationals 2016, 18m class, Benalla (AUS)


John Buchanan - ASG 29

2. Pl. Australian Nationals 2016, 18m class, Benalla (AUS)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

3. Pl. Australian Nationals 2016, 18m class, Benalla (AUS)


Martin Bossart - ASW 20

2. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2016, Club class, Laguna De Gomez Airport (ARG)


– 2015 -


Rob Duffy - ASG 29

2. Pl. Beverley Regatta 2015, Multiclass, Beverley (AUS)


Jose Olimpio - ASW 20

3. Pl. Copa Wolfi 2015, Palmeira das Missoes Airport (BR)


Rob Tiffin - ASW 27

2. Pl. South Africa Nationals 2015, FAI 15m, Welkom Airfield (SA)


Konrad Stark - ASW 15

1. Pl. South Africa Nationals 2015, Club class, Welkom Airfield (SA)


Philipp Schulz - ASW 19 B

Vice Champion 9th FAI Junior WGC, Club class, Narromine (AUS)


Sebastian Riera - ASW 20

2. Pl. Champ. Nacional America 2015, 15m, Rivadavia (AR)


Steve Care - ASW 20

2. Pl. New Zealand Regionals North 2015, Racing class, Matamata (NZ)


Craig Vinall - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. South Australian State Champ. 2015, Club class, Waikerie (AUS)


John Buchanan - ASG 29

Australian Champion 2015, Sports class, Lake Keepit


Mike Young - ASG 29

1. Pl. Australian Nationals 2015, Sports class, Lake Keepit


Bruce Taylor - ASW 24 E

Australian Champion 2015, Standard class, Lake Keepit


Peter Trotter - ASW 20

Australian Champion 2015, Club class, Lake Keepit


Karl Striedieck - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 4 North 2015, Gold class, Fairfield (PA)


John Seymour - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 4 North 2015, Gold class, Fairfield (PA)


Shane Neitzey - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 4 North 2015, Silver class, Fairfield (PA)


Jim Hogue - ASW 20

2. Pl. US Region 4 North 2015, Silver class, Fairfield (PA)


Martin Bossart - ASW 20

1. Pl. Regional Ceres 2015, 15m, Ceres (ARG)


Luis Colombero - ASW 20

3. Pl. Regional Ceres 2015, 15m, Ceres (ARG)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

1. Pl. Queensland State Gliding Comp. 2015, Open + 18m, Kingaroy (AUS)


David Jansen - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Queensland State Gliding Comp. 2015, Open + 18m, Kingaroy (AUS)


Ivan Teese - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Queensland State Gliding Comp. 2015, Open + 18m, Kingaroy (AUS)


Peter Trotter - ASW 20

2. Pl. Queensland State Gliding Comp. 2015, Std. + 15m, Kingaroy (AUS)


Alan Belworthy - ASW 28

3. Pl. Queensland State Gliding Comp. 2015, Std. + 15m, Kingaroy (AUS)


Rob Ware - ASW 27

1. Pl. US-Region 4 South 2015, Handicapped class, New Castle (VA)


John Seymour - ASG 29

2. Pl. US-Region 4 South 2015, 18m class, New Castle (VA)


Henry Nixon - ASG 29

3. Pl. US-Region 4 South 2015, 18m class, New Castle (VA)


Swen Holtmann - ASW 20

2. Pl. 57. Camp. Nacional de Planadores 2015, Open class, Bebedouro (BR)


Julio Cesar Ribeiro - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. 57. Camp. Nacional de Planadores 2015, Class Aberta, Bebedouro (BR)


Milton Soares - ASK 21

2. Pl. 57. Camp. Nacional de Planadores 2015, Class Olympica, Bebedouro (BR)


Sebastian Kawa - ASG 29

3. Pl. 6th World Sailplane Grand Prix Final 2015, Varese (I)


Jacques Palueau - Ka 6

3. Pl. Sprint de Brocéliande 2015, Ploermel Loyat (F)


Thomas Gostner - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Coppa Città di Rieti 2015, Gruppo 2, Rieti (I)


George Metcalfe - ASW 28

2. Pl. Lasham Regionals 2015, Blue, Lasham (UK)


Tony Cook - ASW 20

3. Pl. Lasham Regionals 2015, Blue, Lasham (UK)


Jiri Mlejnek - ASW 15 B

2. Pl. GGP MB 2015, Club class, Mlada Boleslav (CZ)


Krzysztof Luniewski - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Lezno Cup 2015, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Andrzej Smielkiewicz - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Lezno Cup 2015, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Karol Staryszak - ASG 29

3. Pl. Lezno Cup 2015, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Zdenek Buben - ASW 15 B

3. Pl. GGP MB 2015, Club class, Mlada Boleslav (CZ)


Mario Kießling - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. German Nationals 2015, 18m, Stendal (D)


Matthias Sturm - ASG 29

2. Pl. German Nationals 2015, 18m, Stendal (D)


Michael Streit - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. German Nationals 2015, 18m, Stendal (D)


Stephan Beck - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. German Nationals 2015, Open class, Stendal (D)


Quinten Schönwandt - ASW 27

3. Pl. 8. Cross Country Champ. Cup 2015, Stölln/Rhinow


Andreas Sandhöfner - ASG 29

1. Pl. Dobersberg TAL 2015, GP class, Dobersberg (AT)


Christian Harder - ASW 19

1. Pl. 45. Jugenvergleichsfliegen 2015, Mixed class, Leibertingen (D)


Peter Hartmann - ASG 29

2. Pl. 18th FAI European Championships, 15m, Rieti (I)


Anne Ducarouge - ASG 29

World-Champion, 8th Women’s World Gliding Champ. 2015, 15m, Arnborg (DK)


Marilyne Abadie Bérard - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. 8th Women’s World Gliding Champ. 2015, 15m, Arnborg (DK)


Katrin Senne - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. 8th Women’s World Gliding Champ. 2015, 15m, Arnborg (DK)


Timo Kämpf - ASW 15 B

1. Pl. Nieders. Meisterschaften Junioren 2015, Großes Moor (D)


Rolf Friedli - ASG 29

1. Pl. 47. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2015, 18m, Klippeneck (D)


Marcel Dünner - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. 47. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2015, 18m, Klippeneck (D)


Michael Reiner - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. 47. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2015, 18m, Klippeneck (D)


Halter & Halter - ASH 25 M

2. Pl. 47. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2015, Open class, Klippeneck (D)


Winfried Schulz - ASW 20

1. Pl. 47. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2015, 15m, Klippeneck (D)


Christoph Barniske - ASG 29

1. Pl. Berliner Meisterschaft 2015, Reinsdorf (D)


Stefan Piaskowski - ASW 28

3. Pl. Berliner Meisterschaft 2015, Reinsdorf (D)


Sebastien Dubreuil - ASH 25

1. Pl. Interregional Grand Quest 2015, Multi class, Fontenay (F)


Dennis Flament - ASH 26 E

2. Pl. Interregional Grand Quest 2015, Multi class, Fontenay (F)


Jamie Shore - ASH 26 E

2. Pl. US Regionals 10S, Combi class, Waller (TX)


John Murray - ASG 29 Es

3. Pl. US Regionals 10S, Combi class, Waller (TX)


Fernando Silva - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Nationals 2015, 15m, Elmira (NY)


Mike Smith - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Nationals 2015, 15m, Elmira (NY)


Gary Ittner - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Nationals 2015, 15m, Elmira (NY)


Henry Nixon - ASW 28

2. Pl. US Nationals 2015, Standard class, Elmira (NY)


Maurits Dortu - ASG 29

2. Pl. Arboga Open 2015, 18m, Arboga (S)


Börje Eriksson - ASG 29

3. Pl. Arboga Open 2015, 18m, Arboga (S)


Martin Ekdahl - ASW 20 WL

3. Pl. Arboga Open 2015, Club class, Arboga (S)


Robin Diesterweg - ASW 19

3. Pl. 17th. Int. Military Comp., Club class, Airbase Holzdorf (D)


Sebastian Kawa - ASG 29

1. Pl. European Championships 2015, 18m class, Őcsény (HU)


Roman Mracek - ASG 29

2. Pl. European Championships 2015, 18m class, Őcsény (HU)


Makoto & Akemi Ichikawa - ASG 32 Mi

2. Pl. European Championships 2015, 20m Multi seat, Őcsény (HU)


Jakub Barszcz & Christoph Matkowski - ASG 32 EL

3. Pl. European Championships 2015, 20m Multi seat, Őcsény (HU)


Francois Delfosse - ASG 29

1. Pl. Régional ile de france et 8 jours de Fontainebleau 2015, Moret Episy (F)


Lokovsek & Starovic - ASH 25

1. Pl. 24. Državno prvenstvo Slovenije, Open class, Ptuj (SI)


Jiri Maier - ASW 15

1. Pl. Ranský pohár 2015, Club class, Raná u Loun (CZ)


Steve Koerner - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 11 Soar Truckee 2015, Truckee (CA)


Petr Hofman - ASW 15 B

2. Pl. Pohár Vysočiny 2015, Club class, Havlickuv Brod (CZ)


Dennis Linnekin - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Air Sailing Sports class contest 2015, Reno (NV)


Keith Eyler - ASW 19 B

2. Pl. US Air Sailing Sports class contest 2015, Reno (NV)


Arnold Frankenberger - ASW 20

3. Pl. US Air Sailing Sports class contest 2015, Reno (NV)


Istvan Csonka - ASW 19 B

2. Pl. AVAS Kupa 2015, FAI class, Miskolc (HU)


Tibor Szoke - ASW 15 B

3. Pl. VI. AVAS Kupa 2015, Club class, Miskolc Airport (HU)


Martin Nejezchleb - ASW 15 B

3. Pl. Touzim Cup 2015, Club class, Touain (CZ)


Stoklasa & Nestrojil - ASW 15

3. Pl. Plachtarske Mistrovsti 2015, Krizanov (CZ)


Louis Bouderlique - ASG 29

3. Pl. French Nationals, 15m, Montlucon (F)


Dani Zaninovic - ASW 24

2. Pl. 7th Croatian Nationals 2015, Mixed class, Sinj, (HR)


Edmund Schuler - ASW 24

3. Pl. Memorial Alexandra Makarenka 2015, Partizanske (SK)


Petr Hotovy - ASW 19 B

2. Pl. Safari 2015, Handicapped, Dvur Kralove (CZ)


Jaroslav Buryan - ASW 20

1. Pl. FL 2015, Frydlant (CZ)


Jacques Palueau - Ka 6

3. Pl. Spirit de Brocéliande, Ploermel Loyat (F)


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Nationals 2015, 18m, Hobbs, NM


Dick Butler - Concordia

1. Pl. US Nationals 2015, Open class, Hobbs, NM


Ron Tabery - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. US Nationals 2015, Open class, Hobbs, NM


Heinz Weissenbuehler - ASW 22 BL

3. Pl. US Nationals 2015, Open class, Hobbs, NM


Garret Willat - ASW 19

1. Pl. US Nationals 2015, Club class, Hobbs, NM


Francisco Ortega - ASW 27

1. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2015, 15m, Ocana Airport (ES)


Aldo Rodriguez - ASW 20

2. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2015, 15m, Ocana Airport (ES)


Carlos Gonzales - ASW 27

3. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2015, 15m, Ocana Airport (ES)


Ricardo Rodriguez Menchero - ASH 31 Mi

2. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2015, Open class, Ocana Airport (ES)


Jose Antonio Blanco - Ka 6

1. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2015, Club class, Ocana Airport (ES)


Francisco Ortega - ASW 27

1. Pl. I Trofeo Quixote 2015, Combi class, Ocana Airport (ES)


Aldo Rodriguez - ASW 20

3. Pl. I Trofeo Quixote 2015, Combi class, Ocana Airport (ES)


Jim White - ASW 27

2. Pl. Booker Regionals 2015, Booker Airfield (GB)


Kimmo Tihula - Ka 6 E

2. Pl. Selänpään Lentoleiri VIII 2015, Selänpään (FIN)


Serena Triebel - ASG 32 Mi

1. Pl. German Nationals 2015, 20m Double seater, Zwickau (D)


Peter Szabo - ASG 29

1. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2015, 18m, Satymaz (HU)


Zoltan Verebelyi - ASG 29

2. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2015, 18m, Satymaz (HU)


Richard Bartolf - ASG 29

3. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2015, 18m, Satymaz (HU)


Sebastian Kawa - ASG 29

1. Pl. FAI Qualifying Grand Prix Poland 2015, 18m, Zar (PL)


Rasmus Orskov - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. FAI Qualifying Grand Prix Poland 2015, 18m, Zar (PL)


Guido Achleitner - ASG 32 Mi

1. Pl. Austrian Nationals 2015, Double seater, Niederöblarn (AT)


Josef Kammerhofer - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. Austrian Nationals 2015, Open class, Niederöblarn (AT)


Sebastian Eder - ASW 22 BLE

3. Pl. Austrian Nationals 2015, Open class, Niederöblarn (AT)


Friedrich Hofinger - ASW 20

2. Pl. Austrian Nationals 2015, Open class, Niederöblarn (AT)


Mario Schupfer - ASW 15

3. Pl. Austrian Nationals 2015, Club class, Niederöblarn (AT)


Daniel Rossier - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. CRVV 2015, Mixed class, Colombier (CH)


Noel Wade - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 8 Champ., 18m, Ephrata, WA


Martin Dennis - ASH 26 E

2. Pl. US Region 8 Champ., 18m, Ephrata, WA


Greg Mecklenburg - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Region 8 Champ., 18m, Ephrata, WA


Stu Larimore - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Region 8 Champ., 15m, Ephrata, WA


C. Delort D’Exea / P. Roumet - ASH 25 E

2. Pl. National Air 2015, Open class, Romorantin (F)


O. Corneillie / P. Vandendaele - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. National Air 2015, Open class, Romorantin (F)


Lukasz Wójcik - ASG 29

1. Pl. Ostrow Glide, 18m, Ostrow (PL)


Nikola Gradinski - ASK 21

3. Pl. US Region 2 North, Bus class, Wurtsboro, NY


Riccardo Brigliadori - ASG 29

1. Pl. Italian Nationals 2015, Mixed class, Ferrara (I)


Davide Schiavotto - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Italian Nationals 2015, Mixed class, Ferrara (I)


Björn Kleine - ASW 24

2. Pl. Asperden-Cup 2015, Mixed class, Goch (D)


Uwe Spohn - ASW 15

1. Pl. Asperden-Cup 2015, Club class, Goch (D)


Marius Stelzer - ASW 19

2. Pl. Asperden-Cup 2015, Club class, Goch (D)


Simon Jansen - ASW 15

3. Pl. Asperden-Cup 2015, Club class, Goch (D)


Guido Achleitner - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Alpe-Adria-Cup 2015, Open class, Feldkirchen (AT)


Friedrich Hofinger - ASW 20 C

2. Pl. Alpe-Adria-Cup 2015, Class 104, Fledkirchen (AT)


Lubor Kuvik - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Slovak Nationals 2015, Partizanske (SK)


Silva Fernando - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 5 South, Combi class, Cordele GA


Petr Krejcirik - ASW 22 BLE

1. Pl. Czech Nationals 2015, Open class, Tabor


Jan Horak - ASW 15 B

2. Pl. Czech Nationals 2015, Club class, Tabor


Adriaan Oudhuis - ASW 20

1. Pl. Open Militaire Kampioenschappen 2015, Combi class, Malden (NL)


Louis Bouderlique - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. French Nationals 2015, 18m and Open class, Buno-Bonneveaux (F)


Eric Bernard - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. French Nationals 2015, 18m and Open class, Buno-Bonneveaux (F)


Olivier Sevrin - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. French Nationals 2015, 18m and Open class, Buno-Bonneveaux (F)


Martti Koivula - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Uppsala Masters 2015, Open class, Sundbro (S)


Ronny Eriksson - ASH 25 Mi

3. Pl. Uppsala Masters 2015, Open class, Sundbro (S)


Marcel Duenner - ASG 29

2. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2015, Open class, Buttwil


Gabriel Rossier - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2015, Open class, Buttwil


Juerg Haas - ASW 27 B

2. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2015, 15m, Buttwil


Mathias Schultz - ASH 26 E

3. Pl. Allgäuer Segelflugwoche 2015, Füssen (D)


Florian Gaaß - ASW 19

1. Pl. Übersberg Segelflugwettbewerb 2015, Club class, Übersberg (D)


Simon Bönisch - ASW 24

2. Pl. Übersberg Segelflugwettbewerb 2015, Standard class, Übersberg (D)


André Augennadel - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. 22. Canitzer Streckenflugwoche 2015, Club class, Canitz (D)


Stefan Karch - ASW 27

2. Pl. 52. Int. Hotzenwaldwettbewerb 2015, Huetten (D)


Jonas Ei-Team - ASK 21

1. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2015, Club class, Lüsse (D)


Natalie Lübben - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2015, Open class, Lüsse (D)


Herbert Märtin - ASW 22 BLE

1. Pl. Lüsse Cup 2015, Open class, Lüsse (D)


Mathias Brandt - ASW 24 E

3. Pl. Porta-Wettbewerb 2015, Club class, Porta Westfalica (D)


Sebastian Kawa - ASG 29

1. Pl. Polish Nationals 2015, Open class, Stalowa Wola-Turbia


Christoph Matkowski - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Polish Nationals 2015, Open class, Stalowa Wola-Turbia


Yves Jeanmotte (B) - ASG 29

1. Pl. Open Benelux Gliding Champ. 2015, 18m/Open, Saint-Hubert (B)


Maurits Dortu (NL) - ASG 29

3. Pl. Open Benelux Gliding Champ. 2015, 18m/Open, Saint-Hubert (B)


John Seymour - ASG 29

1. Pl. US-Region 2, 18m class, Reedsville (PA)


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

2. Pl. US-Region 2, 18m class, Reedsville (PA)


Greg Delp - ASW 27

3. Pl. US-Region 2, Sports class, Reedsville (PA)


Henry Nixon - ASW 28

3. Pl. US-Region 2, 15m class, Reedsville (PA)


Dave Springford - ASG 29

1. Pl. US-Region 7, Sports class, Albert Lea (MN)


Pieter Daems - ASW 20

1. Pl. Kiewit Cup 2015, Open-Xpdr, Kiewit (B)


G. Richard & A. Martorana - ASH 25

3. Pl. Championat Reg. Rhone Alpes 2015, Chambery (F)


Jürgen Liebisch - Ka 6

1. Pl. Wilscher Vergleichsfliegen, Group 1, Wilsche (D)


V. Rösler & I. Elfers - ASK 21

3. Pl. Wilscher Vergleichsfliegen, Group 1, Wilsche (D)


Swaantje Geyer - ASW 19

3. Pl. Wilscher Vergleichsfliegen, Group 2, Wilsche (D)


Florian Theisinger - ASG 29

2. Pl. Dannstädter Vergleichsfliegen 2015, Multiclass, Dannstadt (D)


Bernd Dolba - ASW 22 BE

1. Pl. Bad Breisiger Segelflugwoche 2015, Mönchsheide (D)


G. & Th. Schmidt - ASH 25

2. Pl. Bad Breisiger Segelflugwoche 2015, Mönchsheide (D)


Mario Kießling - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. 49. Hahnweide Wettbewerb 2015 (D), 18m


Markus Garnev - ASG 29

3. Pl. 49. Hahnweide Wettbewerb 2015 (D), 18m


Gabriel Rossier - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. CR 2015 Sion, Open class, Sion (CH)


Jean-Michel Trottet - ASH 25

2. Pl. CR 2015 Sion, Open class, Sion (CH)


Vincent D’Arbonneau - ASH 25

2. Pl. Inter-Reginal Nord-Est 2015, Multiclass, Haguenau (F)


Heinrich Quint - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Bezirksmeisterschaften Weser-Ems 2015, Mixed class, Nordhorn


Andreas Friedel - Ka 6

3. Pl. Bezirksmeisterschaften Weser-Ems 2015, Club class, Nordhorn


Markus Full / Andreas Trischberger - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. Königsdorfer Wettbewerb 2015 (D)


Lubor Kuvik - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Fatraglide 2015, Mixed, Martin Airfield, SK


Zslot Siket - ASW 15 B

1. Pl. Fatraglide 2015, Club class, Martin Airfield, SK


Zoltan Verebelyi - ASG 29

3. Pl. LX Cup 2015, Mixed, Szatymaz (HU)


Sebastian Kawa (PL) - ASG 29

1. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Czech Rep. 2015, 18m, Frydlant nad Ostravici CZ


Zdislaw Bednarczuk (PL) - ASG 29

2. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Czech Rep. 2015, 18m, Frydlant nad Ostravici CZ


Didier Berger - ASW 20

3. Pl. Coupe du Ventoux 2015, Mixed, Carpentras (F)


Danes Grula - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. 11. Jarni pohár Jeseniku 2015, Combi class, Sumperk, CZ


Patrik Cebis - ASW 27 B

3. Pl. 11. Jarni pohár Jeseniku 2015, Combi class, Sumperk, CZ


Pavel Rericha - ASW 19

2. Pl. 11. Jarni pohár Jeseniku 2015, Club class, Sumperk, CZ


Karsten Leucker / Paul Anklam - ASG 32 Mi

1. Pl. Int. Klix 2015, 20m Two-seater, Klix (D)


Steven Raimond - ASW 27

3. Pl. Int. Klix 2015, FAI 15m, Klix (D)


Adriaan Oudhuis (NL) - ASW 20 WL

1. Pl. Dörnberger Segelflugwoche 2015, Mixed class, Zierenberg


Marcel Bäumner - ASW 24

3. Pl. Dörnberger Segelflugwoche 2015, Standard class, Zierenberg


Wayne Schmidt - ASW 27

1. Pl. Gauteng Reg. 2015, 15m, Orient Airfield, SA


Dave Mortimer - ASW 27

2. Pl. Gauteng Reg. 2015, 15m, Orient Airfield, SA


Richard Glennie - ASW 20

3. Pl. Gauteng Reg. 2015, 15m, Orient Airfield, SA


Alena Netusilova - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. AZ CUP 2015, Mixed, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Lenka Kuthanova - ASG 29

3. Pl. AZ CUP 2015, Mixed, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Jan Louda - ASW 19 B

1. Pl. AZ CUP 2015, Club, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Rostislav Fric - ASW 19 B

2. Pl. AZ CUP 2015, Club, Zbraslavice (CZ)


Sebastian Kawa - ASG 29

1. Pl. Flight Challenge Cup 2015, Mixed, Prievidza (SK)


Radek Krejcirik - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Flight Challenge Cup 2015, Mixed, Prievidza (SK)


Jerzy Szemplinski - ASG 29

1. Pl. FAI Pan American Gliding Champ. 2015, 15m, McMinn (USA)


Sean Fidler - ASG 29

3. Pl. FAI Pan American Gliding Champ. 2015, 15m, McMinn (USA)


Sergio Reinaudo - ASW 15 B

3. Pl. FAI Pan American Gliding Champ. 2015, Handicap class, McMinn (USA)


Sandro Montemaggi - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Trofeo Int. Citta di Torino, Mixed, Torino (I)


Matthias Sturm - ASG 29

1. Pl. Pribina Cup 2015, Open class, Nitra (SK)


Helge Liebertz - ASH 25

2. Pl. Pribina Cup 2015, Open class, Nitra (SK)


Martin Tronnier - ASG 29

1. Pl. Pribina Cup 2015, 15m, Nitra (SK)


Michal Lesinger - ASW 20

1. Pl. Pribina Cup 2015, Club class, Nitra (SK)


Jorge Arias Riera - ASW 20

3. Pl. Regional Esperanza 2015, Combi class, Esperanza (ARG)


John Buchanan - ASG 29

1. Pl. GFA Squad Week 2015, Standard, Narromine (AUS)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

3. Pl. GFA Squad Week 2015, Standard, Narromine (AUS)


Lisa Trotter - ASW 20

2. Pl. GFA Squad Week 2015, Club class, Narromine (AUS)


Craig Vinall - ASG 29

2. Pl. Horsham Week 2015, Open/18m, Horsham (AUS)


Nigel McPhee - ASW 27

2. Pl. New Zealand Nationals, Open class, Drury


Michael Strathern - ASW 20

2. Pl. New Zealand Nationals, Club class, Drury


P. and M. Mander - ASH 25 M

1. Pl. Australian Nationals 2015, Two seater, Narromine


Pete Temple - ASG 29

1. Pl. Australian Multiclass Nationals 2015, 18m, Waikerie


John Buchanan - ASG 29

3. Pl. Australian Multiclass Nationals 2015, 18m, Waikerie


Michael Oakley - ASH 25

1. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2015, Open class, Omarama


Graham Parker / Tom Claffey - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2015, Open class, Omarama


Derek Kraak - ASG 29

2. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2015, 18m, Omarama


Nick Oakley - ASW 19 B

2. Pl. New Zealand Nationals 2015, 15m, Omarama


Damian Goldenzweig - ASW 20

1. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2015, 15m, Gonzales Chaves


Santiago Berca - ASW 20

2. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2015, 15m, Gonzales Chaves


-2014 -


John Coutts - ASG 29

1. Pl. South African Nationals 2014, 18m, Welkom


Wayne Schmidt - ASW 27

1. Pl. South African Nationals 2014, 15m, Welkom


Rene Coetzee - ASW 20

3. Pl. South African Nationals 2014, 15m, Welkom


Wilhelm Mosehuus - ASW 20

3. Pl. South African Nationals 2014, Club class, Welkom


Frederik Noddelund - ASW 28

3. Pl. Australian Junior Gliding Champ. 2014, 15m, Narromine (AUS)


Tim Bromhead - ASW 20

2. Pl. NZ Northern Regional Champ. 2014, 15m, Matamata (NZ)


Sebastian Riera - ASW 20

3. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2014, Club class, America


Ian Finlayson - ASW 27

1. Pl. Centr. Plateau Soaring Comp. 2014, Open class, Taupo (NZ)


Swain Johnson - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Cunderdin Cup 2014, Open class, Cunderdin (AUS)


Fernando Repicky - ASH 25

1. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2014, Senior, Pergamino (AR)


Juan Darrain - ASW 20

3. Pl. Argentinean Nationals 2014, Senior, Pergamino (AR)


Pedro Rodriguez - ASW 27

1. Pl. Operacion Triunfo 2014, Classe pro, Castilla la Mancha (SP)


Francisco Ortega - ASW 27

1. Pl. Operacion Triunfo 2014, Open class, Castilla la Mancha (SP)


Alvaro Jimenez - ASH 26

2. Pl. Operacion Triunfo 2014, Open class, Castilla la Mancha (SP)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

1. Pl. Australian Nationals 2014, Sports class, Goondiwindi (QLD)


David Jansen - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Australian Nationals 2014, Sports class, Goondiwindi (QLD)


Jim Crowhurst - ASW 20

1. Pl. Australian Nationals 2014, Club class, Goondiwindi (QLD)


Bruce Taylor - ASW 20 B

2. Pl. Australian Nationals 2014, Club class, Goondiwindi (QLD)


Tommie Grobler - ASW 19

2. Pl. North West Nationals 2014, Club class, Potchefstroom (SA)


Oscar Goudriaan - ASH 25

3. Pl. North West Nationals 2014, Open class, Potchefstroom (SA)


Tom Claffey - ASG 29

1. Pl. Queensland State Gliding Comp. 2014 18m & Open class, Kingaroy (AUS)


Mark Dalton - ASW 20 B

1. Pl. Queensland State Gliding Comp. 2014, Std. 15m, Kingaroy (AUS)


Kerrie Claffey - ASW 28

2. Pl. Queensland State Gliding Comp. 2014, Std. 15m, Kingaroy (AUS)


Roberto Montiel - ASW 20

1. Pl. Copa Ocana 2014, Ocana (ES)


Francisco Ortega - ASW 27

3. Pl. Copa Ocana 2014, Ocana (ES)


Luis Colombero - ASW 20

1. Pl. Copa Sul Americana 2014, Racing class, Formosa (BR)


Mauricio Delfabro - ASW 20

2. Pl. Copa Sul Americana 2014, Racing class, Formosa (BR)


Werner Amman - ASG 29

2. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Spain 2014, La Cerdanya (ES)


Kai Lindenberg - ASW 27

3. Pl. FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Spain 2014, La Cerdanya (ES)


Julio Ribeiro - ASH 25 E

2. Pl. Brasilian Nationals 2014, Formosa (BR)


Mark Newland-Smith - ASW 28

2. Pl. Dunstable Regionals 2014, Red, Dunstable (GB)


Andrzej Smielkiewicz - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. III. Lezno Cup 2014, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Krzysztof Luniewski - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. III. Lezno Cup 2014, 18m, Leszno (PL)


Zdzislaw Bednarczuk - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. III. Lezno Cup 2014, 18m, Leszno (PL)


John Tanner - ASW 27 B

1. Pl. Gransden Lodge Regional 2014, Grandsden Lodge (GB)


Graham Drury - ASW 27 B

3. Pl. Gransden Lodge Regional 2014, Grandsden Lodge (GB)


Mark Newland-Smith - ASW 28

2. Pl. Dunstable Regionals 2014, Dunstable (GB)


Sebastian Ramsak - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Slovenian Nationals 2014, Szatymaz (HU)


Aurel Hallbrucker - ASH 31 Mi

3. Pl. Coppa Citta di Rieti 2014, Rieti (I)


John Tanner - ASW 27 B

1. Pl. Gransden Lodge Regional 2014, Gransden Lodge (UK)


Graham Drury - ASW 27 B

3. Pl. Gransden Lodge Regional 2014, Gransden Lodge (UK)


Alena Netusilova - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Czech Nationals 2014, Kombi class, Hosin (CZ)


Frane Franic - ASW 24

1. Pl. Croatian Nationals 2014, Club class, Sinj (HR)


Luke Ashcraft - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 11 Soar Truckee 2014, FAI Combined class, Truckee, CA


Sergio Colacevich - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 11 Soar Truckee 2014, FAI Combined class, Truckee, CA


Gabor Bors - ASW 15

1. Pl. VIII. Flatland Cup 2014, Club class, Szeged (HU)


Zoltan Suranyi - ASW 20

3. Pl. VIII. Flatland Cup 2014, 15m, Szeged (HU)


Michal Maly - ASW 20

3. Pl. 13. HOP 2014, Mixed, Hronov (CZ)


Werner Amann (AUT) - ASG 29

1. Pl. Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2014, 18m, Rieti (I)


Sandro Montemaggi (I) - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2014, 18m, Rieti (I)


Steffen Schwarzer (D) - ASW 27

1. Pl. Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2014, 15m, Rieti (I)


Ezio Sarti (I) - ASH 25

3. Pl. Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2014, Open class, Rieti (I)


Michael Petzold - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Qualifying Competition Altmark-Pokal 2014, 18m, Brandenburg (D)


Andreas Kuhl - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Qualifying Competition Altmark-Pokal 2014, 18m, Brandenburg (D)


Marc-Anton Winter - ASW 28

1. Pl. Qualifying Competition Altmark-Pokal 2014, Standard class, Brandenburg (D)


Michael Seischab - ASW 15 B

1. Pl. Qualifying Competition Altmark-Pokal 2014, Club class, Brandenburg (D)


Stephan Beck - ASW 22 BLE

3. Pl. Qualifying Competition Altmark-Pokal 2014, Open class, Brandenburg (D)


Karol Staryszak - ASG 29

World Champion 2014 18m, Leszno (PL)


Jean-Denis Barrois - ASW 27 B

3. Pl. World Championships 2014 15m, Leszno (PL)


Marcel Dünner - ASG 29

1. Pl. 46. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2014, 18m, Klippeneck (D)


Michael Reiner - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. 46. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2014, 18m, Klippeneck (D)


Susi u. Guido Halter - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. 46. Klippeneck-Wettbewerb 2014, Open class, Klippeneck (D)


Luke Hornsey - ASW 20

1. Pl. LX avionics Bicester Regionals 2014, Mixed, Bicester (GB)


Bob King - ASW 27

3. Pl. LX avionics Bicester Regionals 2014, Open class, Bicester (GB)


Tim Davies - ASW 20

2. Pl. Inter Service Reg. Gliding Comp. 2014, Sports class, Cosford (GB)


Angus Watson - ASH 25

3. Pl. Inter Service Reg. Gliding Comp. 2014, Open class, Cosford (GB)


Al Tyler - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 10 South 2014, FAI Combined Class, Waller, TX


Joe Shepherd - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 10 South 2014, FAI Combined Class, Waller, TX


Gundula Goeke / Karl Scholz - ASG 29

2. Pl. Int. Amical Bailleau 2014, Open class, Bailleau (F)


Hermann Leucker - ASG 32 Mi

2. Pl. Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen, Two-seater, (D)


Ron Ridenour - ASW 27

2. Pl. US Nationals 2014, Modern Class, Midlothian, TX


Péter Szabó - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2014, 18m and Open class, Ocseny (HU)


Zsolt Siket - ASW 15 B

1. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2014, Club class, Ocseny (HU)


Daniel Arday - ASW 19

2. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2014, Club class, Ocseny (HU)


Zoltan Meszaros - ASW 20

3. Pl. Hungarian Nationals 2014, Club class, Ocseny (HU)


Tim Gardner - ASW 27

3. Pl. Air Sailing 2014, Sports class, Reno, NV (USA)


Solenne Vallat - ASW 19

2. Pl. Champ. Inter Regional Centre 2014, Mixed, Le Louroux (F)


Tim Hielkema - ASW 20

3. Pl. Zomerwedstrijden 2014, Open class, Malden (NL)


Aude Grangeray - ASW 20

2. Pl. Champ. de France Feminin 2014, Issoudun (F)


Reinhard Spath - ASW 22 BLE

2. Pl. Altmark-Pokal plus 2014, Offene Klasse, Stendal (D)


Guido Achleitner / Michael Rass - ASG 32 Mi

3. Pl. World Gliding Championships 2014, 20m Multi-seat class, Räyskälä (FI)


Ray Gimmey - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. US Nationals 2014, 15m, Montague, CA


Aldo Rodriguez - ASH 25

3. Pl. Spanish Nationals 2014, Open Class, Fuentemilanos (ES)


Peter Hartmann - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Italian Nationals and FAI SGP Qualifying 2014, 18m, Varese (I)


Riccardo Brigliadori - ASG 29

2. Pl. Italian Nationals and FAI SGP Qualifying 2014, 18m, Varese (I)


Roamn Mracek - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Italian Nationals and FAI SGP Qualifying 2014, 18m, Varese (I)


John Lubon - ASG 29

1. Pl. US Region 6 South 2014, Sports class, Waynesville, OH


John Mittell - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region 6 South 2014, Sports class, Waynesville, OH


Martin Bierhuizen - ASW 27

1. Pl. Sallandse Tweedaagse 2014, Combi class, Lemelerveld (NL)


Friedrich Hofinger - ASW 20 C

1. Pl. Alpe-Adria-Cup 2014, Class 104, Feldkirchen (AT)


Michael Streit - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Int. Bayreuth 2014, 18m, Bayreuth (D)


Hermann Leucker - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Int. Bayreuth 2014, 18m, Bayreuth (D)


Natalie Lübben - ASW 22 BLE

3. Pl. Int. Bayreuth 2014, Open class, Bayreuth (D)


Gary Ittner - ASG 29

3. Pl. US Nationals 2014, 18m, Minden, NV


Börje Eriksson - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Swedish Nationals 2014, 18m, Langtora (S)


Markus Ganev - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Swedish Nationals 2014, 18m, Langtora (S)


Tonny Olsson - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Swedish Nationals 2014, 18m, Langtora (S)


Yves Jeanmotte - ASG 29

1. Pl. Int. Hockenheim 2014, 18m, Hockenheim (D)


Jean-Luc Colson - ASG 29

2. Pl. Int. Hockenheim 2014, 18m, Hockenheim (D)


Frank Fröhlich - ASG 29

3. Pl. Int. Hockenheim 2014, 18m, Hockenheim (D)


Martin Dennis - ASH 26 E

1. Pl. US Region 8 2014, 18m, Ephrata (WA)


Mike Thompson - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region 8 2014, 18m, Ephrata (WA)


Stu Larimore - ASW 27

1. Pl. US Region 8 2014, 15m, Ephrata (WA)


Gary Stingemore - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. French Sailplane Grand Prix 2014, 15m, Rennes (F)


Christophe Abadie - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. French Sailplane Grand Prix 2014, 15m, Rennes (F)


Andre Augennadel - ASW 19

1. Canitzer Streckenflugwoche 2014, Club class, Riesa-Canitz (D)


Sikko Vermeer - ASG 29

1. Amstelglide Grandprix 2014, Open class, Soesterberg (NL)


Odin van Ooord - ASK 23 B

2. Amstelglide Grandprix 2014, Club class, Soesterberg (NL)


Christoph Matkowski - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Pila 2014, 15m, Pila (PL)


Lukasz Wojcik - ASG 29

2. Pl. Pila 2014, 15m, Pila (PL)


Philippe Chiossone - ASH 25

2. Pl. Champ. Int. Regional Nord 2014, Mixed, Cambrai (F)


Thierry Thibaux - ASW 24 E

3. Pl. Champ. Int. Regional Nord 2014, Mixed, Cambrai (F)


Johnny Jensen - ASW 27 B

1. Pl. Danish Nationals, 15m, Arnborg (DK)


Svend Andersen - ASG 29 E

2. Pl. Danish Nationals, 18m, Arnborg (DK)


Peter Eriksen - ASG 29 E

3. Pl. Danish Nationals, 18m, Arnborg (DK)


Ole Arndt - ASW 20

2. Pl. Danish Nationals, Club Class, Arnborg (DK)


Peter Hartmann - ASG 29 E

1. Pl. Italian Nationals, Mixed, Ferrara (I)


Riccardo Brigliadori - ASG 29

3. Pl. Italian Nationals, Mixed, Ferrara (I)


Geert van Duyse - ASH 26 E

1. Pl. Open Zeeuws Kampioenschap, Open class, Axel (NL)


Francisco Ortega - ASW 27

2. Pl. Camp. regional de Castilla la Mancha, Open class, Ocana (ES)


Roberto Montiel - ASW 20

3. Pl. Camp. regional de Castilla la Mancha, Open class, Ocana (ES)


Cristophe Coussseau - ASG 29

1. Pl. National Air 2014, 15-21m, Romorantin (F)


Richard Gouble - ASH 25

2. Pl. National Air 2014, Open class, Romorantin (F)


Norbert Kuhne - ASH 25 E

3. Pl. National Air 2014, Open class, Romorantin (F)


John Murray - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region V South 2014, 18m, Cordele (GA)


Dave Springford - ASG 29

2. Pl. US Region V South 2014, 15m, Cordele (GA)


Mike Smith - ASW 27

3. Pl. US Region V South 2014, 15m, Cordele (GA)


Bert Schmelzer - ASG 29

1. Pl. Hahnweide Segelflugwettbewerb 2014, 18m


Marcel Dünner - ASG 29

1. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2014, 18m, Montricher


Fredy Zulliger - ASG 29

3. Pl. Swiss Nationals 2014, 18m, Montricher


Paul van Dingenen - ASH 31 Mi

1. Pl. Inter Regional Aquitaine 2014, Multi class, Sainte Foy la Grande (F)